Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Design & Build of 19 Homes for Social Rent at Georgeham, North Devon.
UKK43, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,168 | 4 median · 25 average (2,080 of 9,168 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,288 of 9,168 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK43 | 17 | 64 median · 64 average (2 of 17 with a bid count) | 21 average (3 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,044 | 6 median · 11 average (11 of 1,044 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (12 of 1,044 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 13:43:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 046462-2026 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024735-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046462-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:43:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01065-D5C0K8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Georgeham CLT - CAS-01065-D5C0K8",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "046462-2026",
"description": "Publication of notice (estimated) amended\nEstimated contract start and end dates amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 19 Homes for Social Rent at Georgeham, North Devon.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darran Reid",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:43:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046462-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:43:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01065-D5C0K8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Georgeham CLT - CAS-01065-D5C0K8",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "046462-2026",
"description": "Publication of notice (estimated) amended\nEstimated contract start and end dates amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 19 Homes for Social Rent at Georgeham, North Devon.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darran Reid",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:43:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024735-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:35:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01065-D5C0K8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Georgeham CLT - CAS-01065-D5C0K8",
"value": {
"amount": 5200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5200000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design & Build of 19 Homes for Social Rent at Georgeham, North Devon.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarson Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aster/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darran Reid",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024735-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024735-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:35:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}