Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
M&E Works to GP building including: AHU works, Emergency lighting and replacement of Distribution Boards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067650 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028425-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 11:33:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028425-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T11:33:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02069640",
"name": "INTOHEAT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS050626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Geoffrey Pope M&E works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&E Works to GP building including: AHU works, Emergency lighting and replacement of Distribution Boards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02069640",
"name": "INTOHEAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS35 3UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6/7 Short Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intoheat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02069640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.pammenter@intoheat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXR-5864-VJBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GP M&E Works",
"value": {
"amount": 591140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 709368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:33:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028425-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T11:33:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067650",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical engineering installation works"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02069640",
"name": "INTOHEAT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS050626",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Geoffrey Pope M&E works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "M&E Works to GP building including: AHU works, Emergency lighting and replacement of Distribution Boards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02069640",
"name": "INTOHEAT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS35 3UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6/7 Short Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.intoheat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02069640",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.pammenter@intoheat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXR-5864-VJBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GP M&E Works",
"value": {
"amount": 591140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 709368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028425-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028425-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:33:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}