Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Generator maintenance across the Trust for planned and unplanned maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061145 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026731-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 11:52:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007741-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026731-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | tender | 007741-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T11:52:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 208333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:52:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJH-5275-QDMH",
"name": "Vital Power"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-75-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Generator Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generator maintenance across the Trust for planned and unplanned maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJH-5275-QDMH",
"name": "Vital Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Herald Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJH-5275-QDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.waldron@vpg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T11:52:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 208333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:52:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJH-5275-QDMH",
"name": "Vital Power"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-75-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Generator Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Generator maintenance across the Trust for planned and unplanned maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJH-5275-QDMH",
"name": "Vital Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Herald Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJH-5275-QDMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.waldron@vpg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007741-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T16:26:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061145",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NWAS-TR-75-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extension periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial & Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost - 40% weighting\nQuality - 60% weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generator Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T16:26:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of generator maintenance services across North West Ambulance Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T15:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"name": "North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chorley New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTN-2617-YXZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategicprocurement@nwas.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}