Lot 1
No lot description published.
The two generators which require control panel upgrades are under contract with AVK SEG and they have the specialist knowledge to complete the work. If the work is not completed, it will pose significant risk to patients in the event of loss of power to site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061997-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 06:48:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061997-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T07:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-7689-ZPPG",
"name": "AVK SEG UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Generator Control Panel Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The two generators which require control panel upgrades are under contract with AVK SEG and they have the specialist knowledge to complete the work. If the work is not completed, it will pose significant risk to patients in the event of loss of power to site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-7689-ZPPG",
"name": "AVK SEG UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Malvern Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-7689-ZPPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.king@avk-seg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generator Control Panel Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 45237.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54285
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T07:48:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T07:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-7689-ZPPG",
"name": "AVK SEG UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C448246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Generator Control Panel Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The two generators which require control panel upgrades are under contract with AVK SEG and they have the specialist knowledge to complete the work. If the work is not completed, it will pose significant risk to patients in the event of loss of power to site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mariusz.moskwa@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-7689-ZPPG",
"name": "AVK SEG UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-3 Malvern Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-7689-ZPPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.king@avk-seg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generator Control Panel Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 45237.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54285
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T07:48:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}