← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · UK12

General WEEE Waste & Secure IT WEEE Waste

Buyer: Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLeeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Statuscomplete
Deadline8 Jan 2026
Value£40,000
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuscancelled

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e845
Latest release ID012317-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 11:50:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076834-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026tenderCancellation012317-2026
25 Nov 2025tender076834-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012317-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T11:50:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e845",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "The contracting authority has decided to terminate this procurement conducted under the open procedure. Following evaluation, the authority concluded that no tender met the requirements of the procurement or represented a suitable solution. As a result, no contract will be awarded. The authority reserves the right to recommence a procurement for these requirements at a later date.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C380073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "General WEEE Waste & Secure IT WEEE Waste",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "012317-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012317-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:50:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012317-2026 · tenderCancellation
{
  "id": "012317-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderCancellation"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T11:50:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e845",
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "cancelled",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "The contracting authority has decided to terminate this procurement conducted under the open procedure. Following evaluation, the authority concluded that no tender met the requirements of the procurement or represented a suitable solution. As a result, no contract will be awarded. The authority reserves the right to recommence a procurement for these requirements at a later date.",
      "finalStatusDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C380073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "General WEEE Waste & Secure IT WEEE Waste",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "012317-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012317-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK12",
        "description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:50:11Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Nov 2025 · 076834-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "076834-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-25T12:19:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e845",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
    "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C380073",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "extension would be on a 1 x 12month basis 1+1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "General WEEW Waste, including IT & telecommunications equipment, small medium domestic appliances and other electronic assets. Secure IT WEEE Recovery & Recycling, e.g. medical devices, specialist IT systems & associated assts & precious metal"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "14523000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Related minerals, precious metals and associated products"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "General WEEE Waste & Secure IT WEEE Waste",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "076834-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076834-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-25T12:19:20Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "General WEEW Waste, including IT & telecommunications equipment, small medium domestic appliances and other electronic assets. Secure IT WEEE Recovery & Recycling, e.g. medical devices, specialist IT systems & associated assts & precious metals",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-25T12:30:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/?searchtype=Projects",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
      "name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}