Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tarmac resurfacing, grounds works and drainage, landscaping, pathways, concrete. not limited too
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Road-maintenance works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Road-maintenance works (45233141); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 892 | 5 median · 9.7 average (3 of 892 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 892 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| k | engagement | 31 May 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051199 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020697-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 13 2025 08:32:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2025 | planning | 020697-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020697-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T09:32:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051199",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C361702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Road Services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tarmac resurfacing, grounds works and drainage, landscaping, pathways, concrete. not limited too",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T09:32:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "k"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020697-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T09:32:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051199",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C361702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233141",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-maintenance works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Road Services",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tarmac resurfacing, grounds works and drainage, landscaping, pathways, concrete. not limited too",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"name": "Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME16 9QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hermitage Lane, Kent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mtw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWZ-5628-VQPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Stevens",
"email": "sarahstevens@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07736635337"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T09:32:44+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "k"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}