Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T12:08:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029836-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150139",
"name": "Abbeydale Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150140",
"name": "Bloomfield Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150141",
"name": "Glenroyd Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150142",
"name": "Highfield Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150143",
"name": "Layton Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150144",
"name": "Marton Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150145",
"name": "Newton Drive Health Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150146",
"name": "North Shore Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150147",
"name": "South King Street Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150148",
"name": "St Pauls Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150149",
"name": "Stonyhill Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-12",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150149",
"name": "Stonyhill Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-13",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150150",
"name": "Waterloo Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-14",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150151",
"name": "Arnold Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an Award notice under the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process B for General Practitioner Public Health Services.\nThe contract will run from 1/4/25 to 31/3/35 with the option to extend incrementally by a up to a further 10 years subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £0",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Practitioner Public Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an Award notice under the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process B for General Practitioner Public Health Services.\nNHS England hold the main contract for services provided by GPs. \nAdditional Local Enhanced Services (LES) are commissioned by the Local Authority. Services provided by some Blackpool GP practices in addition to their core contract are currently below and may be subject to expansion. The GPs have a choice as to which Service they provide:\n•\tContraceptive Implants\n•\tIntrauterine (IUD) Contraception\n•\tTier 2 STI Screening and Treatment\n•\tNHS Health Checks",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice (Award Process B). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision-makers are the Public Health Senior Management Team who consist of the Director of Public Health, Consultants on Public Health, Public Health Business Manager and the Portfolio holder for Public Health Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Manderson",
"email": "sarah.manderson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478531"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150139",
"name": "Abbeydale Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abbeydale Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150140",
"name": "Bloomfield Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bloomfield Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150141",
"name": "Glenroyd Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenroyd Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150142",
"name": "Highfield Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highfield Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150143",
"name": "Layton Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Layton Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150144",
"name": "Marton Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marton Medical Practice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150145",
"name": "Newton Drive Health Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newton Drive Health Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150146",
"name": "North Shore Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Shore Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150147",
"name": "South King Street Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South King Street Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150148",
"name": "St Pauls Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St Pauls Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150149",
"name": "Stonyhill Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonyhill Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150150",
"name": "Waterloo Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Waterloo Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150151",
"name": "Arnold Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arnold Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029836-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-8",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-8",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-9",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-9",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-10",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-10",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-11",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-11",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-12",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-12",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-13",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-13",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-14",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-14",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Type of process\nAward of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below\n•\tThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice.\nThis contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2025 · 029836-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "029836-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-04T12:08:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029836-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150139",
"name": "Abbeydale Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150140",
"name": "Bloomfield Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150141",
"name": "Glenroyd Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150142",
"name": "Highfield Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150143",
"name": "Layton Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150144",
"name": "Marton Medical Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150145",
"name": "Newton Drive Health Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-8",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150146",
"name": "North Shore Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-9",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150147",
"name": "South King Street Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-10",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150148",
"name": "St Pauls Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-11",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150149",
"name": "Stonyhill Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-12",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150149",
"name": "Stonyhill Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-13",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150150",
"name": "Waterloo Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-14",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150151",
"name": "Arnold Medical Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c49",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an Award notice under the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process B for General Practitioner Public Health Services.\nThe contract will run from 1/4/25 to 31/3/35 with the option to extend incrementally by a up to a further 10 years subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £0",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Practitioner Public Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an Award notice under the Provider Selection Regime Direct Award Process B for General Practitioner Public Health Services.\nNHS England hold the main contract for services provided by GPs. \nAdditional Local Enhanced Services (LES) are commissioned by the Local Authority. Services provided by some Blackpool GP practices in addition to their core contract are currently below and may be subject to expansion. The GPs have a choice as to which Service they provide:\n•\tContraceptive Implants\n•\tIntrauterine (IUD) Contraception\n•\tTier 2 STI Screening and Treatment\n•\tNHS Health Checks",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice (Award Process B). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe award decision-makers are the Public Health Senior Management Team who consist of the Director of Public Health, Consultants on Public Health, Public Health Business Manager and the Portfolio holder for Public Health Services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk/Home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Manderson",
"email": "sarah.manderson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478531"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150139",
"name": "Abbeydale Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Abbeydale Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150140",
"name": "Bloomfield Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bloomfield Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150141",
"name": "Glenroyd Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glenroyd Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150142",
"name": "Highfield Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highfield Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150143",
"name": "Layton Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Layton Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150144",
"name": "Marton Medical Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Marton Medical Practice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150145",
"name": "Newton Drive Health Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newton Drive Health Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150146",
"name": "North Shore Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Shore Surgery",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150147",
"name": "South King Street Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South King Street Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150148",
"name": "St Pauls Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "St Pauls Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150149",
"name": "Stonyhill Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stonyhill Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150150",
"name": "Waterloo Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Waterloo Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150151",
"name": "Arnold Medical Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arnold Medical Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029836-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-5",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-6",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-7",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-8",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-8",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-9",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-9",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-10",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-10",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-11",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-11",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-12",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-12",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-13",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-13",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "029836-2025-14",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029836-2025-14",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Type of process\nAward of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the cases listed below\n•\tThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice.\nThis contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}