Lot 1
Grass, verge and hedge cutting Bench painting Graffiti removal Bus Stop maintenance
Buyer: Ingoldmells Parish Council →
Ingoldmells Parish Council is inviting tenders for a 3 year contract, commencing 1st April 2025 for general /grounds maintenance work across the parish in Ingoldmells, nr Skegness
UKH
Grass, verge and hedge cutting Bench painting Graffiti removal Bus Stop maintenance
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,224 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,224 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,300 of 9,224 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 365 | 10 median · 115.4 average (101 of 365 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (117 of 365 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 410 | 4 median · 4 average (13 of 410 with a bid count) | 1 average (14 of 410 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b208 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034930-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 28 2024 19:58:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-11-29T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-12-09T20:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2024 | tender | 034930-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034930-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-28T19:58:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128516",
"name": "Ingoldmells Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Ongoing"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grass, verge and hedge cutting\nBench painting\nGraffiti removal\nBus Stop maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ingoldmells"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-09T20:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Council Offices\nSkegness Road\nIngoldmells\nLincs PE25 1NL"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-09T20:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Ingoldmells Parish Council is inviting tenders for a 3 year contract, commencing 1st April 2025 for general /grounds maintenance work across the parish in Ingoldmells, nr Skegness",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128516",
"name": "Ingoldmells Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE251NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Skegness Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ingoldmells.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General Maintenance Contract"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ingoldmells Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ingoldmells.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"name": "The Clerk",
"email": "Parishclerk@ingoldmellsparishcouncil.onmicrosoft.com",
"telephone": "+44 1754873394"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128517",
"name": "Ingoldmells Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ingoldmells",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ingoldmells Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034930-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-28T19:58:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b208",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-128516",
"name": "Ingoldmells Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b208",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Ongoing"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Grass, verge and hedge cutting\nBench painting\nGraffiti removal\nBus Stop maintenance",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ingoldmells"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-09T20:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Council Offices\nSkegness Road\nIngoldmells\nLincs PE25 1NL"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-09T20:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Ingoldmells Parish Council is inviting tenders for a 3 year contract, commencing 1st April 2025 for general /grounds maintenance work across the parish in Ingoldmells, nr Skegness",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128516",
"name": "Ingoldmells Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE251NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Skegness Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ingoldmells.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General Maintenance Contract"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ingoldmells Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ingoldmells.parish.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"name": "The Clerk",
"email": "Parishclerk@ingoldmellsparishcouncil.onmicrosoft.com",
"telephone": "+44 1754873394"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128517",
"name": "Ingoldmells Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ingoldmells",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ingoldmells Parish Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}