Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
Gecko is used by the University for the following functions, this is integrated with Salesforce to support recruitment; - Mobile event capture to create leads to nurture - Open Day (and other campus based event) bookings and confirmations - Web forms to create enquiry cases in Salesforce - Booking confirmation and reminder process for academic interviews
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0690b1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040723-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 15:54:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040723-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T16:54:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "Gecko Labs Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1842-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gecko software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gecko is used by the University for the following functions, this is integrated with Salesforce to support recruitment;\n- Mobile event capture to create leads to nurture\n- Open Day (and other campus based event) bookings and confirmations\n- Web forms to create enquiry cases in Salesforce\n- Booking confirmation and reminder process for academic interviews",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "Gecko Labs Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3F1 Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08167863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@geckoengage.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gecko software",
"value": {
"amount": 31775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38130
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:54:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T16:54:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "Gecko Labs Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1842-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gecko software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gecko is used by the University for the following functions, this is integrated with Salesforce to support recruitment;\n- Mobile event capture to create leads to nurture\n- Open Day (and other campus based event) bookings and confirmations\n- Web forms to create enquiry cases in Salesforce\n- Booking confirmation and reminder process for academic interviews",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08167863",
"name": "Gecko Labs Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3F1 Third Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08167863",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@geckoengage.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gecko software",
"value": {
"amount": 31775,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38130
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T16:54:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}