Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013121-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-10T22:45:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bab2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013121-2021-1",
"title": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7095",
"name": "Dell Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Desktop PC's for staff: a further competition was ran from lot 1 of the (National Desktop and Notebook Agreement Ref: ITS5042LU (1 September 2017 — 31 August 2020 - Final permitted extension to 31 August 2021).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Hardware evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8.75"
},
{
"name": "Response to quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Terms and conditions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2.5"
},
{
"name": "Response to sustainablity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3.75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All Campuses of Ulster University"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"reviewDetails": "The University will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This framework agreement that was availed of was procured via the Open route and a notice was published on 9 February 2017 in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) under reference 2017/S 028-050664. The Framework agreement used had already been tendered in accordance with the EU Directives. This award notice is voluntary. Reg: 50 (4); in the case of framework agreements, contracting authorities shall not be bound to send a notice of the results of the procurement procedure for each contract based on that agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block X Room X031, Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulster.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NIC100166",
"legalName": "University of Ulster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.simpson@ulster.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 287123609"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7095",
"name": "Dell Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Bracknell, Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG12 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dell House, the Boulevard, Cain Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2081369",
"legalName": "Dell Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1401",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013121-2021-1",
"title": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013121-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jun 2021 · 013121-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "013121-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-10T22:45:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bab2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013121-2021-1",
"title": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7095",
"name": "Dell Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Desktop PC's for staff: a further competition was ran from lot 1 of the (National Desktop and Notebook Agreement Ref: ITS5042LU (1 September 2017 — 31 August 2020 - Final permitted extension to 31 August 2021).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Hardware evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8.75"
},
{
"name": "Response to quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Terms and conditions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2.5"
},
{
"name": "Response to sustainablity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "3.75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "All Campuses of Ulster University"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"reviewDetails": "The University will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This framework agreement that was availed of was procured via the Open route and a notice was published on 9 February 2017 in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) under reference 2017/S 028-050664. The Framework agreement used had already been tendered in accordance with the EU Directives. This award notice is voluntary. Reg: 50 (4); in the case of framework agreements, contracting authorities shall not be bound to send a notice of the results of the procurement procedure for each contract based on that agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1400",
"name": "University of Ulster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block X Room X031, Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ulster.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NIC100166",
"legalName": "University of Ulster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.simpson@ulster.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 287123609"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7095",
"name": "Dell Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Bracknell, Berkshire",
"postalCode": "RG12 1LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dell House, the Boulevard, Cain Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2081369",
"legalName": "Dell Technologies"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1401",
"name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013121-2021-1",
"title": "GBD Desktop PC's",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013121-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}