Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
MS01365 - 11/2024 Rev 1 - Urgent Transformer Gasket replacement works 3A
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054898 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032311-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 13:29:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032311-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032311-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:29:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054898",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "34312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gaskets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151276",
"name": "ECKERT & ZIEGLER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gasket replacement works 2A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MS01365 - 11/2024 Rev 1 - Urgent Transformer Gasket replacement works 3A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mobeen.akhtar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151276",
"name": "ECKERT & ZIEGLER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Didcot Park Churchward, Southmead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ezag.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gasket replacement works 2A",
"value": {
"amount": 21416.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032311-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032311-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:29:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032311-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:29:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054898",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "34312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gaskets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151276",
"name": "ECKERT & ZIEGLER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054898",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gasket replacement works 2A",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MS01365 - 11/2024 Rev 1 - Urgent Transformer Gasket replacement works 3A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mobeen.akhtar@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151276",
"name": "ECKERT & ZIEGLER ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3a Didcot Park Churchward, Southmead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ezag.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gasket replacement works 2A",
"value": {
"amount": 21416.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032311-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032311-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:29:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}