Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Gas Maintenance Services
Gas appliance maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Bield Housing & Care: "Gas Maintenance Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Bield Housing & Care | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Bield Housing & Care
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Bield Housing & Care. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBield Housing & Care | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Apr 2021, 13:24 BST | Last source update30 Apr 2021, 13:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGas appliance maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0296af | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to allow Bield to select a suitable Servicer Provider for the provision of Gas Maintenance Service.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
30 Apr 2021, 13:24 BST - Status changed to complete
30 Apr 2021, 13:24 BST - Official notice release published
30 Apr 2021, 13:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Apr 2021, 13:24 BST - Published value updated to £1,285,645
26 Feb 2021, 13:48 GMT - Status changed to active
26 Feb 2021, 13:48 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Feb 2021, 13:48 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 29 Mar 2021, 12:00 BST
26 Feb 2021, 13:48 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Feb 2021, 13:48 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1WestcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to allow Bield to select a suitable Servicer Provider for the provision of Gas Maintenance Service. The award will be for one of three lots (West, East, North), for a 3 year period, with an option to extend for a further two years. This will cover scheduled and reactive maintenance.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2EastcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to allow Bield to select a suitable Servicer Provider for the provision of Gas Maintenance Service. The award will be for one of three lots (West, East, North), for a 3 year period, with an option to extend for a further two years. This will cover scheduled and reactive maintenance.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3NorthcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to allow Bield to select a suitable Servicer Provider for the provision of Gas Maintenance Service. The award will be for one of three lots (West, East, North), for a 3 year period, with an option to extend for a further two years. This will cover scheduled and reactive maintenance.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Apr 2021, 13:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £49,770 - Contract active
Signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £62,794 - Contract active
Signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £25,527
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Enertech FM Not published · Not published · active Gas Call Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active Saltire Facilities Management Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts West £49,770 · signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active East £62,794 · signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active North £25,527 · signed 30 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) bids: 6 (lot 2) electronicBids: 6 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 (lot 2) smeBids: 4 (lot 2) bids: 7 (lot 3) electronicBids: 7 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 3) smeBids: 5 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Bield Housing & Care
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6908Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published