← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerRING STONES MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Mains alteration at Blackburn site to divert gas supply.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
SupplierCadent Gas
Value£32,830
Contract periodFrom 2 Oct 2025 to 2 Nov 2025

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a75e
Latest release ID061928-2025
Latest release timestampThu Oct 02 2025 16:48:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Oct 2025award, contract061928-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061928-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T17:48:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08156713",
    "name": "RING STONES MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45231221",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas supply mains construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32829.97
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061928-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061928-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-02T17:48:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162935",
          "name": "Cadent Gas"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gas Mains Diversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mains alteration at Blackburn site to divert gas supply.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08156713",
      "name": "RING STONES MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Centenary Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ringstones.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08156713",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@calico.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPJL-9951-CVJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162935",
      "name": "Cadent Gas",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pilot Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "askfinance@cadentgas.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Oct 2025 · 061928-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061928-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T17:48:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08156713",
    "name": "RING STONES MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45231221",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas supply mains construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32829.97
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061928-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061928-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-02T17:48:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162935",
          "name": "Cadent Gas"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a75e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gas Mains Diversion",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mains alteration at Blackburn site to divert gas supply.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08156713",
      "name": "RING STONES MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB11 2ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Centenary Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ringstones.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08156713",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@calico.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPJL-9951-CVJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162935",
      "name": "Cadent Gas",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pilot Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "askfinance@cadentgas.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}