← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Gas & amp; Heating Servicing and replacement installation

Buyer: Acis Group →

BuyerAcis Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Mar 2023

What is being bought

CONTRACT A (CENTRAL AND EAST REGION) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Construction work 45000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

CONTRACT A (CENTRAL AND EAST REGION) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES. EN: PROCURE DPS FOR INSTALLATION, RESPONSIVE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE- 2019/S 187-453493

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3886 median · 83 average (837 of 2,388 with a bid count)7.4 average (931 of 2,388 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

007506-2023-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b2fa
Latest release ID007506-2023
Latest release timestampWed Mar 15 2023 11:29:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Mar 2023award, contract007506-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007506-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-03-15T11:29:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b2fa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77573",
    "name": "Acis Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:453493-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007506-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77574",
          "name": "Westlands Heating Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN655253",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CONTRACT A (CENTRAL AND EAST REGION) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES.\nEN: PROCURE DPS FOR INSTALLATION, RESPONSIVE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE- 2019/S 187-453493",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gas & amp; Heating Servicing and replacement installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true,
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "CONTRACT A (CENTRAL AND EAST REGION) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77573",
      "name": "Acis Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gainsborough",
        "postalCode": "DN21 1LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Acis Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vijay.kumar@efficiencynorth.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77574",
      "name": "Westlands Heating Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "287- 291 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westlands Heating Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007506-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007506-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Mar 2023 · 007506-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007506-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 0.01,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3500000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-03-15T11:29:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b2fa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-77573",
    "name": "Acis Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:453493-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "007506-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-77574",
          "name": "Westlands Heating Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN655253",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CONTRACT A (CENTRAL AND EAST REGION) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES.\nEN: PROCURE DPS FOR INSTALLATION, RESPONSIVE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE- 2019/S 187-453493",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gas & amp; Heating Servicing and replacement installation",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasElectronicAuction": true,
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "CONTRACT A (CENTRAL AND EAST REGION) - GAS & HEATING SERVICING AND REPLACEMENT INSTALLATIONS TO DOMESTIC & COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77573",
      "name": "Acis Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Gainsborough",
        "postalCode": "DN21 1LU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.efficiencynorth.org/procure/frameworks/refurbishment-and-improvements/installers",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Acis Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vijay.kumar@efficiencynorth.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77574",
      "name": "Westlands Heating Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "287- 291 Cleethorpe Road, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Westlands Heating Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "007506-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "007506-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}