Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028999-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-22T09:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028999-2021-AU21/37-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35260",
"name": "Gartner U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU21/37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, a contracting authority may use the negotiated procedure without the prior publication in the case of a public contract, based on the following justification:\nA contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice in any of the following cases—\n(b) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons—\n(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons;\nCompetition is absent for technical reasons (only if it is not caused by artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement and no reasonable alternative or substitute exists).\nIt is the view of the of the University that the requirement of the University is not readily obtainable from another supplier, service provider, or contractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gartner Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Membership of Gartner Executive Program",
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is the view of the of the University that the requirement of the University is not readily obtainable from another supplier, service provider, or contractor. The Gartner knowledge base material for staff and students is not available from any other organisation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35260",
"name": "Gartner U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty, Staines-upon-Thames"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gartner U.K. Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028999-2021-AU21/37-1",
"value": {
"amount": 263400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028999-2021-AU21/37-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:673521)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Nov 2021 · 028999-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "028999-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-22T09:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f8b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028999-2021-AU21/37-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35260",
"name": "Gartner U.K. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AU21/37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Under Regulation 33 (1) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015, a contracting authority may use the negotiated procedure without the prior publication in the case of a public contract, based on the following justification:\nA contracting authority may award a public contract following negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice or prior information notice in any of the following cases—\n(b) where the works, supplies or services can be supplied only by a particular economic operator for any of the following reasons—\n(ii) competition is absent for technical reasons;\nCompetition is absent for technical reasons (only if it is not caused by artificial narrowing down of the parameters of the procurement and no reasonable alternative or substitute exists).\nIt is the view of the of the University that the requirement of the University is not readily obtainable from another supplier, service provider, or contractor.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gartner Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Membership of Gartner Executive Program",
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is the view of the of the University that the requirement of the University is not readily obtainable from another supplier, service provider, or contractor. The Gartner knowledge base material for staff and students is not available from any other organisation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5545",
"name": "University of Aberdeen",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB24 3FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Office, King's College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.abdn.ac.uk/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Aberdeen"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e-sourcing@abdn.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35260",
"name": "Gartner U.K. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty, Staines-upon-Thames"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gartner U.K. Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028999-2021-AU21/37-1",
"value": {
"amount": 263400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028999-2021-AU21/37-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:673521)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}