Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T13:26:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807057"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "052453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67324",
"name": "Cyrenians"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The gardening project provides opportunities for up to 20 weekly sessions for people in the justice system, for example those completing Community Payback Orders, to be involved in gardening, woodland and orchard management, at the Royal Edinburgh Community Hospital. This includes offering opportunities to grow food, learn new skills in a safe, supportive environment, socialise, team build and become more active with the potential of moving onto volunteering roles within Cyrenians gardens, which is a therapeutic environment.\nThe food pantries cater for vulnerable people including those in the justice system who have been referred by the Council, (upon consent of the individual), and help alleviate food poverty. The pantries provide access to quality food items in return for a nominal membership fee and low-cost subscription."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gardening Workshops and Food Pantries",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/procurement-care-support-services-guidance-summary/"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract delivering support for individuals in the Justice System via gardening workshops and food pantries. This notice is backdated due to the development of the specification with providers.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Direct Award",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kyro.grieve@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693922"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67324",
"name": "Cyrenians",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "Eh75QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Albion Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyrenians"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7968019976"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052453-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 159518,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052453-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:807057)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Aug 2025 · 052453-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "052453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T13:26:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05906f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807057"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "052453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67324",
"name": "Cyrenians"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT1411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The gardening project provides opportunities for up to 20 weekly sessions for people in the justice system, for example those completing Community Payback Orders, to be involved in gardening, woodland and orchard management, at the Royal Edinburgh Community Hospital. This includes offering opportunities to grow food, learn new skills in a safe, supportive environment, socialise, team build and become more active with the potential of moving onto volunteering roles within Cyrenians gardens, which is a therapeutic environment.\nThe food pantries cater for vulnerable people including those in the justice system who have been referred by the Council, (upon consent of the individual), and help alleviate food poverty. The pantries provide access to quality food items in return for a nominal membership fee and low-cost subscription."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gardening Workshops and Food Pantries",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.gov.scot/publications/procurement-care-support-services-guidance-summary/"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract delivering support for individuals in the Justice System via gardening workshops and food pantries. This notice is backdated due to the development of the specification with providers.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Direct Award",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kyro.grieve@edinburgh.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314693922"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67324",
"name": "Cyrenians",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "Eh75QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Albion Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyrenians"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7968019976"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052453-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 159518,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052453-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:807057)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}