Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION →
Garden Maintenance Services 2 monthly March to October, 2 visits November - December
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05588e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062105-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 11:20:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062105-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | tender | 037220-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T12:20:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19175R",
"name": "CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 20070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24084
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:20:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162974",
"name": "Peter Crosby Landscapes"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Garden Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Garden Maintenance Services\n2 monthly March to October, 2 visits November - December",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19175R",
"name": "CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L22 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19175R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crosby-ha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRP-2485-NLZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162974",
"name": "Peter Crosby Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 5RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watkinson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter@pcrosbylandscapes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062105-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-03T12:20:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19175R",
"name": "CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 20070,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24084
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:20:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162974",
"name": "Peter Crosby Landscapes"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Garden Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Garden Maintenance Services\n2 monthly March to October, 2 visits November - December",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19175R",
"name": "CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L22 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19175R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crosby-ha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRP-2485-NLZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162974",
"name": "Peter Crosby Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 5RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watkinson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Peter@pcrosbylandscapes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037220-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-03T16:08:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19175R",
"name": "CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05588e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Service Provider who can fulfil the most elements of the specification whilst providing the best value service. As a social landlord, it is imperative we get the best value for money for our tenants as possible."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for provision of Garden Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.crosbyhousing.org.uk/GM-tender",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "www.crosbyhousing.org.uk/GM-tender",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "www.crosbyhousing.org.uk/GM-tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "037220-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037220-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T16:08:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "March to October inclusive (growing season):\nCommencing start of March through to the end of October, twice monthly intervals; 16 visits in all:\na)\tGrassed Areas\n Lawn areas should be cleared of any articles/rubbish or debris prior to cutting. \nOn each visit the grass should be cut, and all cuttings removed from the site. For each visit during the growing season, all lawn edges abutting foot-paths, walls and beds are to be strimmed, including the use of long handled shearers were required.\nAny incidents of repeated dog fouling, must be reported to CHA.\nNote: Herbicides should not be used for this purpose and all waste must be removed from site and not disposed into residential bins. \nb)\tBedded Areas\nLitter pick, weed and tidy all bedded areas thoroughly at each visit during the growing season. Extreme care should be taken not to destroy plants, shrubs or lawn edges when applying weed killers.\n Note: If weed killer is used for selective purposes, weeds must be removed from site during the next visit. \nBedded areas are to be forked, hoed and edged as necessary to ensure adequate soil aeration and to maintain a clearly defined boundary to the grassed areas. Bedded areas covered with bark should be spot weed-kill treated.\nc)\tPruning\nWhere required, all dead wood and suckers should be cut out cleanly and shrubs pruned, trimmed, thinned out, shaped and tied- in as necessary, according to its kind, species and variety.\n Pruning should be carried out in such a way as not to change the natural habitat of the plant.\n Any shrubs or trees which overhang public and private roads and foot-paths are to be kept at a minimum height as required by the Local Authority by-laws to ensure unobstructed passage. Encroaching growth around window and door openings is to be trimmed back to a suitable height and distance.\nAll shrubs and hedges should be trimmed and maintained to original shape during the growing season and all trimmings collected and removed from site.\nd)\tTrees\nUndertake inspection of trees on alternate visits throughout the growing season. Where required the base of trees are to be kept weed and fallen fruit free. Tree ties and stakes are to be checked and adjusted, if required. Tree stakes are to be removed if support for the tree is no longer necessary.\nAny trees of a dangerous or diseased nature or which require works to their canopy are to be notified to the client / agent immediately in writing.\ne)\tHard - Standing Areas, including footpaths, roadways car- parks and yards\n Clear and remove all litter and debris, including leaves, broken glass etc. from the site during each visit. This includes the reporting of dog fouling to CHA.\n Treat any weeds or moss to these areas with residual weed killer ensuring no lawn edges or planting is affected. \n Note: Treated weeds are to be removed from site no later than the next visit.\n November to February inclusive (winter season):\nCarry out 2 visits during this period. The timing of the visits will be as required and dependent on the prevailing seasonal conditions, i.e. mild/severe.\na)\t Grassed Areas\n Rake off and remove any accumulation of debris, including leaves, litter etc and remove from site.\nb) \tBedded Areas\nRemove all debris from the bedded areas and borders, including leaves and litter.\nFork over all bedded areas and borders to facilitate beneficial frost action.\nc) \tHard - Standing Areas, including footpaths, roadways car - parks and yards.\n Clear and remove all litter and debris, including leaves, broken glass etc. from the site during each visit.\nd)\t Protected Species\nAll trees, shrubberies, plants and wild life where identified as protected, must be shielded/protected as necessary whilst carrying out all works.\n1.\tTree preservation orders (TPO)\n2.\tBluebells\n3.\tHawthornes and hollies etc\nTenant Feedback\nHigh customer satisfaction with the service is important to us and the service provider should set out how it will collect, record and share customer feedback with CHA. \nSome examples of how this is collected in other areas includes feedback gathered via QR code surveys, paper forms, or email links provided in advance. However, other methods may be used so long as there is a level of accountability to demonstrate that the provider has not solicited only positive reviews or filtered any of feedback.\nAll tenant feedback must be shared with Crosby Housing Association without modification. \nAdditional Works\nDuring visits to the site, the contractor is to bring to the attention of Crosby Housing Association any work outside of the specification, which they consider necessary.\nUpon request the contractor will be required to provide estimates for undertaking any such works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.crosbyhousing.org.uk/GM-tender\nIt is essential that Tenders and associated price schedules are submitted no later than 5pm on Thursday 7 August 2025, by email to procurement@crosby-ha.org.uk. \nAll tender documents must be password protected. The password should be sent separately to the same email address on Friday 8 August 2025.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19175R",
"name": "CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L22 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.crosbyhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19175R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@crosby-ha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRP-2485-NLZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}