Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install
Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Scottish Police Authority →
Garage Work shop equipment
UKM · UKM · UKM
Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Miscellaneous Garage Equipment
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | Workshop equipment | Not published |
| 3 | Workshop equipment | Not published |
| 1 | Workshop equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 43. The category anchor is Workshop equipment (43800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 43 | 264 | 6 median · 52.2 average (47 of 264 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (51 of 264 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 13 | 101 median · 101 average (1 of 13 with a bid count) | 54 average (1 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0556f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070768-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 11:37:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070768-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 044376-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | tender | 036506-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T11:37:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801288"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070768-2025-1",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-2",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25 2943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garage Equipment Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Garage Work shop equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandie Shaw",
"email": "sandie.shaw@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786895668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Kimbolton",
"postalCode": "PE28 0NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Lotus Court, Harvard Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ISN Europe"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "bawtry",
"postalCode": "dn10 6qd",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "station yard, station road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JHM Butt & Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8Jh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Kilbirnie Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 7/8 Whitemyres Avenue,, Mastrick Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dingbro Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL7 5HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Hearder Court, Beechwood Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Muller Automotive UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41626",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Pl"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070768-2025-1",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070768-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-2",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070768-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 385000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070768-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:814720)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070768-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T11:37:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801288"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "070768-2025-1",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-2",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25 2943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garage Equipment Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Garage Work shop equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandie Shaw",
"email": "sandie.shaw@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786895668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165605",
"name": "ISN Europe",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Kimbolton",
"postalCode": "PE28 0NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Lotus Court, Harvard Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ISN Europe"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165606",
"name": "JHM Butt & Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE3",
"locality": "bawtry",
"postalCode": "dn10 6qd",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "station yard, station road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JHM Butt & Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165607",
"name": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8Jh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "151 Kilbirnie Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arnold Clark Garage Equipment"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83966",
"name": "Dingbro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 7/8 Whitemyres Avenue,, Mastrick Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dingbro Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165608",
"name": "Muller Automotive UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL7 5HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15, Hearder Court, Beechwood Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Muller Automotive UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41626",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Pl"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070768-2025-1",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070768-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-2",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"value": {
"amount": 480000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070768-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "070768-2025-3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 385000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070768-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:814720)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044376-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T15:27:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801288"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25 2943",
"title": "Garage Equipment Framework",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Request for Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-08-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Garage Work shop equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandie Shaw",
"email": "sandie.shaw@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786895668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036506-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-01T15:51:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0556f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000801288"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25 2943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 1 years extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply Only",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one years extensions available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Ramps and Tyre Equipment – Supply and Install",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Miscellaneous Garage Equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garage Equipment Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 960000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "NA",
"maximumParticipants": 18
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Garage Work shop equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per ITT document"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "43800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workshop equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 4500
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per ITT document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2697",
"name": "Scottish Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Sandie Shaw",
"email": "sandie.shaw@scotland.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1786895668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2672",
"name": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Cambuslang",
"postalCode": "G72 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters, Westburn Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://firescotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19543"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@firescotland.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416464637"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41626",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Pl"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandie.shaw@scotland.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=801288.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:801288)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=801288",
"initiationType": "tender"
}