Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The intended contract is for the renewal of the Trusts GAP Licence, which is needed to access the Grow 2.0 System. The Grow system is an international program which aims to improve safety in maternity care and outcomes of pregnancies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051497 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021800-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 13:38:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021800-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021800-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:38:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GAP Licence - Grow 2.0",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "We would need to extend the contract if there are no other suppliers who can provide this type of software package."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021800-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021800-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:38:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08466773",
"name": "PERINATAL INSTITUTE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GAP LICENCE - Grow 2.0",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intended contract is for the renewal of the Trusts GAP Licence, which is needed to access the Grow 2.0 System. The Grow system is an international program which aims to improve safety in maternity care and outcomes of pregnancies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Graham",
"email": "vicki.graham@southerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08466773",
"name": "PERINATAL INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 5-6 Greenfield Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://perinatal.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08466773",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@perinatal.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVT-8856-DGPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021800-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:38:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GAP Licence - Grow 2.0",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "We would need to extend the contract if there are no other suppliers who can provide this type of software package."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021800-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021800-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:38:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08466773",
"name": "PERINATAL INSTITUTE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GAP LICENCE - Grow 2.0",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intended contract is for the renewal of the Trusts GAP Licence, which is needed to access the Grow 2.0 System. The Grow system is an international program which aims to improve safety in maternity care and outcomes of pregnancies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Graham",
"email": "vicki.graham@southerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08466773",
"name": "PERINATAL INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 5-6 Greenfield Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://perinatal.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08466773",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@perinatal.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVT-8856-DGPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021787-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:24:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GAP Licence - Grow 2.0",
"value": {
"amount": 22000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If coming up to the end of original end date 31 March 2027 and there is no other competition who can provide this type of software and license package then the contract would need to be extended for a further year."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "We would need to extend the contract if there are no other suppliers who can provide this type of software package."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:24:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08466773",
"name": "PERINATAL INSTITUTE"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051497",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "GAP Licence - Grow 2.0",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The intended contract is for the renewal of the Trusts GAP licence, which is needed to access the Grow 2.0 System. The Grow system is an international program which aims to improve safety in maternity care and outcomes of pregnancies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Perinatal Institute are the only providers of the Grow 2.0 package and the GAP Licence is required to enable to the Trust to access this software.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dac@southerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08466773",
"name": "PERINATAL INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 3BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 5-6 Greenfield Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://perinatal.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08466773",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@perinatal.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVT-8856-DGPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}