← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GALP Call-Off 001

Buyer: UK Export Finance →

BuyerUK Export Finance
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Aug 2026

What is being bought

GALP Call-Off contract 001.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05071d

Awards

Contracts

GALP Call-off 001

Statusactive
Value£200,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e282
Latest release ID076744-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 12 2026 11:31:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2026award, contract076744-2026
12 Aug 2026award, contract076740-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076744-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e282",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
    "name": "UK Export Finance"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
          "name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKEF1574",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "GALP Call-Off 001",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "GALP Call-Off contract 001.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
      "name": "UK Export Finance",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
      "name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nortonrosefulbright.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC328697",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emeabusdevstrat@nortonrosefulbright.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNXT-4669-GCBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GALP Call-off 001",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 month or multiples thereof up to 6 months maximum."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076744-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076744-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not proportionate or relevant."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076744-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076744-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e282",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
    "name": "UK Export Finance"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
          "name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKEF1574",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "GALP Call-Off 001",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "GALP Call-Off contract 001.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
      "name": "UK Export Finance",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
      "name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nortonrosefulbright.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC328697",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emeabusdevstrat@nortonrosefulbright.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNXT-4669-GCBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GALP Call-off 001",
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 month or multiples thereof up to 6 months maximum."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076744-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076744-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:31:48+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not proportionate or relevant."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
12 Aug 2026 · 076740-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076740-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-12T12:26:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e282",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
    "name": "UK Export Finance"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 200000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 month or multiples thereof up to a maximum of 6 months."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "076740-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076740-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-12T12:26:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
          "name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKEF1574",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "GALP Call-Off 001",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "GALP Call-Off Contract 001 for legal services.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRW-3185-DZTP",
      "name": "UK Export Finance",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRW-3185-DZTP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@ukexportfinance.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC328697",
      "name": "NORTON ROSE FULBRIGHT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nortonrosefulbright.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC328697",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emeabusdevstrat@nortonrosefulbright.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNXT-4669-GCBV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05071d",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}