completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
G99 Works to Support EDNUP
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
BuyerSellafield Limited
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Jul 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0679ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064939-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 06:45:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 064939-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047788-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035777-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029920-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064939-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T07:45:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C30309",
"title": "G99 Works to Support EDNUP",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Rimmer",
"email": "daniel.rimmer@sellafieldsites.com",
"telephone": "07787857200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "Electricity North West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frederick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366949",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "electricitycustomerrelation@enwl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T07:45:13+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "064939-2026",
"date": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 405443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486531.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Inflation on original estimate received and change of Branch/subsidiary delivering the scope within the awarded Contractor group",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "Electricity North West Limited"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "materialisationKnownRisk"
},
{
"id": "transferCorporateRestructuring"
},
{
"id": "belowThresholdNotSubstantial"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
10 Jul 2026 · 064939-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "064939-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-10T07:45:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C30309",
"title": "G99 Works to Support EDNUP",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Rimmer",
"email": "daniel.rimmer@sellafieldsites.com",
"telephone": "07787857200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "Electricity North West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frederick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366949",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "electricitycustomerrelation@enwl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T07:45:13+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "064939-2026",
"date": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 405443,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 486531.6
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Inflation on original estimate received and change of Branch/subsidiary delivering the scope within the awarded Contractor group",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366949",
"name": "Electricity North West Limited"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "materialisationKnownRisk"
},
{
"id": "transferCorporateRestructuring"
},
{
"id": "belowThresholdNotSubstantial"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 May 2026 · 047788-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "047788-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T12:22:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "G99 Works to Support EDNUP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connection works to support EDNU Programme with compliance with G99 electrical regulations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier is the regional electrical distribution provider for the North West of England. Work cannot be undertaken by another supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Rimmer",
"email": "daniel.rimmer@sellafieldsites.com",
"telephone": "07787857200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electricity North West, Borron Street, Stockport, England"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enwcml.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07382637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@enwcml.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "G99 Works for EDNUP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047788-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047788-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T12:22:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Works are paid via activity schedule and overall a supporting package to larger works."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}20 Apr 2026 · 035777-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "035777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:57:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G99 Works for EDNUP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:57:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "G99 Works to Support EDNUP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connection works to support EDNU Programme with compliance with G99 electrical regulations",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Rimmer",
"email": "daniel.rimmer@sellafieldsites.com",
"telephone": "07787 857200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electricity North West, Borron Street, Stockport, England"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enwcml.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07382637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@enwcml.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Mar 2026 · 029920-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "029920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G99 Works for EDNUP",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 354400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C30309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "G99 Works to Support EDNUP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Connection works to support EDNU Programme with compliance with G99 electrical regulations",
"riskDetails": "- Resequencing of scope\n- Availability of resource\n- Availability of funding\n- Electrical Isolations",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Connections works into the main regional electrical network by the regional electrical distribution supplier to ensure compliance with Electrical Regulation G99",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Rimmer",
"email": "daniel.rimmer@sellafieldsites.com",
"telephone": "07787857200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07382637",
"name": "Electricity North West (Construction & Maintenance) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electricity North West, Borron Street, Stockport, England"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://enwcml.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07382637",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@enwcml.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}