← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

G-Cloud 14 - RM1557.14 Provision of Computer Aided Facilities Management tool with browser based dashboard - UID 325M

Buyer: Historic England →

BuyerHistoric England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Aug 2026

What is being bought

G-Cloud 14 call-off

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Computer facilities management services 72514000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of Computer Aided Facilities Management tool with browser based dashboard.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer facilities management services (72514000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 724,4791 median · 11.4 average (1,524 of 4,479 with a bid count)1.8 average (1,774 of 4,479 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,4241 median · 23.5 average (447 of 1,424 with a bid count)2.7 average (555 of 1,424 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleG-Cloud 14 call-off
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

080773-2026-CREF 1456-1

Statusactive
Value£98,120

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06eb64
Latest release ID080773-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 25 2026 10:46:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Aug 2026award, contract080773-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080773-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-25T11:46:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb64",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-142316",
    "name": "Historic England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "080773-2026-CREF 1456-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
          "name": "MRI Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CREF 1456",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Computer Aided Facilities Management tool with browser based dashboard.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "G-Cloud 14 - RM1557.14 Provision of Computer Aided Facilities Management tool with browser based dashboard - UID 325M",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "G-Cloud 14 call-off",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72514000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Computer facilities management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 14 call-off",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142316",
      "name": "Historic England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN22EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Engine House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://historicengland.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic England",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Historic England Procurement",
        "email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
      "name": "MRI Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03341304",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MRI Software Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "080773-2026-CREF 1456-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 98120,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "080773-2026-CREF 1456-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080773-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080773-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-25T11:46:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb64",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-142316",
    "name": "Historic England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "080773-2026-CREF 1456-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
          "name": "MRI Software Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CREF 1456",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of Computer Aided Facilities Management tool with browser based dashboard.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "G-Cloud 14 - RM1557.14 Provision of Computer Aided Facilities Management tool with browser based dashboard - UID 325M",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "G-Cloud 14 call-off",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72514000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Computer facilities management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "G-Cloud 14 call-off",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-142316",
      "name": "Historic England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "locality": "Swindon",
        "postalCode": "SN22EH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Engine House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://historicengland.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "08",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Historic England",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Historic England Procurement",
        "email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03341304",
      "name": "MRI Software Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03341304",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MRI Software Ltd"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "080773-2026-CREF 1456-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 98120,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "080773-2026-CREF 1456-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}