Lot 1
G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses
Award criteria
price
Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses
UK
G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,655 | 1 median · 6 average (816 of 2,655 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (888 of 2,655 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 699 | 1 median · 7.8 average (198 of 699 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (221 of 699 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aca7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064127-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 11:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064127-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-10T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163554",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064127-2025-Gcloud14Lot 2Bizzdesign14.8.25-1",
"title": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163555",
"name": "BIZZDESIGN UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - \nProvision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Run from a CCS framework G-cloud 14 - Lot 2",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163554",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough,",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citb.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "Jenny.White@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163555",
"name": "BIZZDESIGN UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Grosvenor Gardens,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07594061",
"legalName": "BIZZDESIGN UK LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.walker@bizzdesign.com",
"telephone": "+44 7973273082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163556",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough,",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citb.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064127-2025-Gcloud14Lot 2Bizzdesign14.8.25-1",
"title": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064127-2025-Gcloud14Lot 2Bizzdesign14.8.25-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986069372 GO Reference: GO-20251010-PRO-32709380",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-10T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aca7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163554",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064127-2025-Gcloud14Lot 2Bizzdesign14.8.25-1",
"title": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163555",
"name": "BIZZDESIGN UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - \nProvision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Run from a CCS framework G-cloud 14 - Lot 2",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163554",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peterborough,",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citb.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZW-2274-ZBTV",
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny White",
"email": "Jenny.White@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163555",
"name": "BIZZDESIGN UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 0AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Grosvenor Gardens,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07594061",
"legalName": "BIZZDESIGN UK LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.walker@bizzdesign.com",
"telephone": "+44 7973273082"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163556",
"name": "Construction Industry Training Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Peterborough,",
"postalCode": "PE7 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Cyrus Way, Cygnet Park,, Hampton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citb.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction Industry Training Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialcontracts@citb.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004567000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064127-2025-Gcloud14Lot 2Bizzdesign14.8.25-1",
"title": "G cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - Provision of Bizzdesign Horizzon Licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064127-2025-Gcloud14Lot 2Bizzdesign14.8.25-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986069372 GO Reference: GO-20251010-PRO-32709380",
"initiationType": "tender"
}