Lot 1
Learning Management System (LMS) for HE external training. This provides a secure, cloud-based space for learning & development for our external customers, including eLearning
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Historic England →
Direct Award via G-Cloud CCS Framework
UK
Learning Management System (LMS) for HE external training. This provides a secure, cloud-based space for learning & development for our external customers, including eLearning
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | E-learning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is E-learning services (80420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,768 | 1 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,768 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (1,754 of 2,768 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0657e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015136-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 11:07:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015136-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T11:07:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142316",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015136-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08799881",
"name": "Titus Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 218M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year possible extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Learning Management System (LMS) for\nHE external training. This provides a\nsecure, cloud-based space for learning &\ndevelopment for our external customers,\nincluding eLearning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G -Cloud 14 CCS Framework - Learning Management System (LMS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct Award via G-Cloud CCS Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14 can direct award to a supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142316",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://historicengland.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sherry Macnab",
"email": "sherry.macnab@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08799881",
"name": "Titus Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Saltaire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08799881",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Titus Learning Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16904",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015136-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015136-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015136-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T11:07:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0657e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142316",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015136-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08799881",
"name": "Titus Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 218M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year possible extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Learning Management System (LMS) for\nHE external training. This provides a\nsecure, cloud-based space for learning &\ndevelopment for our external customers,\nincluding eLearning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G -Cloud 14 CCS Framework - Learning Management System (LMS)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct Award via G-Cloud CCS Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14 can direct award to a supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142316",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://historicengland.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sherry Macnab",
"email": "sherry.macnab@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08799881",
"name": "Titus Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Saltaire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08799881",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Titus Learning Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16904",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015136-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 51000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015136-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}