Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036514-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 191,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 108,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 191,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-23T11:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031f89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036514-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71787",
"name": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM1557.13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Suppliers have capability to provide services in all of the following capabilities;\nPlanning - the provision of planning services to enable customers to move to cloud software and/or hosting services;\nSetup and Migration- the provision of setup and migration services which involves the process of consolidating and transferring a collection of workloads. Workloads can include emails, files, calendars, document types, related metadata, instant messages, applications, user permissions, compound structure and linked components. \nSecurity services - Maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of services and information, and protect services against threats.\nQuality assurance and performance testing - Continuously ensure that a service does what it’s supposed to do to meet user needs efficiently and reliably.\nTraining\nOngoing support - Support user needs by providing help before, during and after service delivery. Additional information: The professionals used in the delivery of these services must align with the SFIA role profiles.\nThis lot is for further competition only and no Direct Award is permissible.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G-Cloud 13 Lot 4",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 4 is designed for customers to further compete their requirements for Cloud Support Services to help them transition to cloud software or hosting services, as per the following categories:\nSuppliers have capability to provide services in all of the following capabilities;\nPlanning - the provision of planning services to enable customers to move to cloud software and/or hosting services.\nSetup and Migration- the provision of setup and migration services which involves the process of consolidating and transferring a collection of workloads. Workloads can include emails, files, calendars, document types, related metadata, instant messages, applications, user permissions, compound structure and linked components. \nSecurity services - Maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of services and information, and protect services against threats.\nQuality assurance and performance testing - Continuously ensure that a service does what it’s supposed to do to meet user needs efficiently and reliably.\nTraining\nOngoing support - Support user needs by providing help before, during and after service delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3150103503"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71787",
"name": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036514-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036514-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The value provided in Section II.1.7 is only an estimate. We cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this Commercial Agreement. \nAs part of this contract award notice the following can be accessed at:\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/9dc04c79-6911-4360-8b0f-d73b25b56536\n1) Redacted Commercial Agreement\n2) List of Successful Suppliers\n 3) Approved Customer list\n 4) Transparency Agenda\nOn 02/04/2014, Government introduced its Government Security Classifications (GSC) scheme which replaced Government Protective Marking Scheme (GPMS). A key aspect is the reduction in the number of security classifications used. All bidders were required to make themselves aware of the changes as it may impact this requirement. This link provides information on the GSC at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications\nCyber Essentials is a mandatory requirement for Central Government contracts which involve handling personal information or provide certain ICT products/services. Government is taking steps to reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet. To participate in this procurement, bidders were required to demonstrate they comply with the technical requirements prescribed by Cyber Essentials, for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nCCS reserved the right to award a framework to any bidder whose final score was within 1% of the last position. For Lot 4, forty-one (41) suppliers were awarded a place as opposed to the number of forty (40) as was originally stated in the Contract Notice that was published on 08/03.2022",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Dec 2022 · 036514-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "036514-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 191,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 108,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 191,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-23T11:55:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031f89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036514-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71787",
"name": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM1557.13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Suppliers have capability to provide services in all of the following capabilities;\nPlanning - the provision of planning services to enable customers to move to cloud software and/or hosting services;\nSetup and Migration- the provision of setup and migration services which involves the process of consolidating and transferring a collection of workloads. Workloads can include emails, files, calendars, document types, related metadata, instant messages, applications, user permissions, compound structure and linked components. \nSecurity services - Maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of services and information, and protect services against threats.\nQuality assurance and performance testing - Continuously ensure that a service does what it’s supposed to do to meet user needs efficiently and reliably.\nTraining\nOngoing support - Support user needs by providing help before, during and after service delivery. Additional information: The professionals used in the delivery of these services must align with the SFIA role profiles.\nThis lot is for further competition only and no Direct Award is permissible.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G-Cloud 13 Lot 4",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Lot 4 is designed for customers to further compete their requirements for Cloud Support Services to help them transition to cloud software or hosting services, as per the following categories:\nSuppliers have capability to provide services in all of the following capabilities;\nPlanning - the provision of planning services to enable customers to move to cloud software and/or hosting services.\nSetup and Migration- the provision of setup and migration services which involves the process of consolidating and transferring a collection of workloads. Workloads can include emails, files, calendars, document types, related metadata, instant messages, applications, user permissions, compound structure and linked components. \nSecurity services - Maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of services and information, and protect services against threats.\nQuality assurance and performance testing - Continuously ensure that a service does what it’s supposed to do to meet user needs efficiently and reliably.\nTraining\nOngoing support - Support user needs by providing help before, during and after service delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3150103503"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71787",
"name": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A full list of successful suppliers can be found on Contracts Finder"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036514-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036514-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The value provided in Section II.1.7 is only an estimate. We cannot guarantee to suppliers any business through this Commercial Agreement. \nAs part of this contract award notice the following can be accessed at:\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/9dc04c79-6911-4360-8b0f-d73b25b56536\n1) Redacted Commercial Agreement\n2) List of Successful Suppliers\n 3) Approved Customer list\n 4) Transparency Agenda\nOn 02/04/2014, Government introduced its Government Security Classifications (GSC) scheme which replaced Government Protective Marking Scheme (GPMS). A key aspect is the reduction in the number of security classifications used. All bidders were required to make themselves aware of the changes as it may impact this requirement. This link provides information on the GSC at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications\nCyber Essentials is a mandatory requirement for Central Government contracts which involve handling personal information or provide certain ICT products/services. Government is taking steps to reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet. To participate in this procurement, bidders were required to demonstrate they comply with the technical requirements prescribed by Cyber Essentials, for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nCCS reserved the right to award a framework to any bidder whose final score was within 1% of the last position. For Lot 4, forty-one (41) suppliers were awarded a place as opposed to the number of forty (40) as was originally stated in the Contract Notice that was published on 08/03.2022",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Mar 2022 · 006384-2022 · tender
{
"id": "006384-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-08T22:45:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031f89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM1557.13L4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement duration is for 12 months however the Contracting Authority reserves the right to extend the duration of this Framework Agreement for any period up to a maximum of twelve (12) months from the expiry of the Initial Term"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Suppliers must have capability to provide services in all of the following capabilities;\nPlanning - the provision of planning services to enable customers to move to cloud software and/or hosting services;\nSetup and Migration- the provision of setup and migration services which involves the process of consolidating and transferring a collection of workloads. Workloads can include emails, files, calendars, document types, related metadata, instant messages, applications, user permissions, compound structure and linked components. \nSecurity services - Maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of services and information, and protect services against threats.\nQuality assurance and performance testing - Continuously ensure that a service does what it’s supposed to do to meet user needs efficiently and reliably.\nTraining\nOngoing support - Support user needs by providing help before, during and after service delivery. Additional information: The professionals used in the delivery of these services must align with the SFIA role profiles.\nThis lot is for further competition only and no Direct Award is permissible. \nSuppliers bidding for a place in this Lot 4 will be subject to the Economic and Financial Standing (EFS) assessment as part of the Gold Standard Contract as described in the Cabinet Office Sourcing Playbook.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "G-Cloud 13 Lot 4",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-18T15:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 40
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-18T15:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Lot 4 is designed for customers to further compete their requirements for Cloud Support Services to help them transition to cloud software or hosting services, as per the following categories:\nSuppliers must have capability to provide services in all of the following capabilities;\nPlanning - the provision of planning services to enable customers to move to cloud software and/or hosting services.\nSetup and Migration- the provision of setup and migration services which involves the process of consolidating and transferring a collection of workloads. Workloads can include emails, files, calendars, document types, related metadata, instant messages, applications, user permissions, compound structure and linked components. \nSecurity services - Maintain the confidentiality, integrity and availability of services and information, and protect services against threats.\nQuality assurance and performance testing - Continuously ensure that a service does what it’s supposed to do to meet user needs efficiently and reliably.\nTraining\nOngoing support - Support user needs by providing help before, during and after service delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-18T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Candidates will be assessed in accordance with Section 5 of the 2015 Public Contract Regulations (implementing the directive) on the basis of information provided in response to an invitation to tender (ITT) registering for access."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3150103503"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As part of this contract notice the following documents can be accessed at: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/81ba3cce-1dbc-4484-a8c5-b22f72090d86\n1) Contract notice transparency information for the agreement;\n2) Contract notice authorised customer list;\n3) Rights reserved for CCS framework.\nOn 2.4.2014 Government introduced its Government Security Classifications (GSC) scheme which replaced Government Protective Marking Scheme (GPMS). A key aspect is the reduction in the number of security classifications used. All bidders should make themselves aware of the changes as it may impact this requirement. This link provides information on the GSC at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/government-security-classifications\nCyber Essentials is a mandatory requirement for Central Government contracts which involve handling personal information or provide certain ICT products/services. Government is taking steps to reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet. To participate in this procurement, bidders must be able to demonstrate they comply with the technical requirements prescribed by Cyber Essentials, for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nSome purchases under this framework Agreement may have requirements that can be met under this Framework Agreement but the purchase of which may be exempt from the Procurement Regulations (as defined in Attachment 1 – About the framework within the invitation to tender documentation). In such cases, Call-offs from this Framework will be unregulated purchases for the purposes of the Procurement Regulations, and the buyers may, at their discretion, modify the terms of the Framework and any Call-off Contracts to reflect that buyer’s specific needs.\nPLEASE NOTE:\nAll certificates issued prior to 1 April 2020 or before 30 June 2020 on the existing scheme are valid until 30 June 2021. This includes those issued by Accreditation Bodies other than IASME.\nOn 30 June 2021, any certificate issued under the old scheme will expire.\nRefer to https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/information/cyber-essentials-faqs for more information.\nCCS reserve the right to award a framework to any bidder whose final score is within 1% of the last position. \nRegistering for access:\nThis procurement will be managed electronically via the eSourcing suite. This will be the route for sharing all information and communicating with bidders. If you have recently registered on the eSourcing suite for another CCS procurement you can use the same account for this new procurement. If not, you will first need to register your organisation on the portal.\nUse the following link for information on how register and use the eSourcing tool: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/esourcing-tool-guidance-for-suppliers\nFor assistance please contact the eSourcing Help desk operated by email at help@eSourcingsolution.co.uk or call 0800 069 8630.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}