Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011629-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-24T11:10:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c37c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43205",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c37c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 further annual renewal options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "After 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink wish to establish a framework of suitably qualified economic operators to provide a safe, efficient, and effective method for engaging third party resources to support the Client team for the Operation, Maintenance of Possession Only Rail Vehicles (PORVs) to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is anticipated the Framework will commence Quarter 1 2024 and will be for an initial 5 year term with 3 further annual extension options. Your response must be submitted via this Call for Tender (CfT). Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW108 Specification, Procurement, Operation and Maintain",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "After 5 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink wish to establish a framework of suitably qualified economic operators to provide a safe, efficient, and effective method for engaging third party resources to support the Client team for the Operation, Maintenance of Possession Only Rail Vehicles (PORVs) to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is anticipated the Framework will commence Quarter 1 2024 and will be for an initial 5 year term with 3 further annual extension options. Your response must be submitted via this Call for Tender (CfT). Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-24T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-20T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43205",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Paul Mccollough",
"email": "paul.mccollough@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53987",
"name": "Ulsterbus",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2023 · 011629-2023 · tender
{
"id": "011629-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-24T11:10:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c37c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43205",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c37c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 further annual renewal options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "After 5 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink wish to establish a framework of suitably qualified economic operators to provide a safe, efficient, and effective method for engaging third party resources to support the Client team for the Operation, Maintenance of Possession Only Rail Vehicles (PORVs) to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is anticipated the Framework will commence Quarter 1 2024 and will be for an initial 5 year term with 3 further annual extension options. Your response must be submitted via this Call for Tender (CfT). Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW108 Specification, Procurement, Operation and Maintain",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "After 5 years"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink wish to establish a framework of suitably qualified economic operators to provide a safe, efficient, and effective method for engaging third party resources to support the Client team for the Operation, Maintenance of Possession Only Rail Vehicles (PORVs) to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. It is anticipated the Framework will commence Quarter 1 2024 and will be for an initial 5 year term with 3 further annual extension options. Your response must be submitted via this Call for Tender (CfT). Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-24T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-20T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43205",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Paul Mccollough",
"email": "paul.mccollough@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53987",
"name": "Ulsterbus",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}