Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006920-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-02T10:16:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 by 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW091 Stakeholder Management and Planning Support Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 by 12 month extensions"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3099",
"name": "NITHC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NITHC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Apr 2021 · 006920-2021 · tender
{
"id": "006920-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-02T10:16:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a279",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 by 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW091 Stakeholder Management and Planning Support Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 by 12 month extensions"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3099",
"name": "NITHC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NITHC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}