Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030049-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-03T11:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030049-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36622",
"name": "Harry Rolston Architect Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36623",
"name": "RPS Ireland Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36624",
"name": "Gravis Planning Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36625",
"name": "JUNO PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36626",
"name": "TURLEY ASSOCIATES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36627",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW091 Stakeholder Management and Planning Support Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36622",
"name": "Harry Rolston Architect Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT5 7SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Lisleen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harry Rolston Architect Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rolstonarchitects.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2890449638",
"telephone": "+44 2890449814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36623",
"name": "RPS Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elmwood House, 74 Boucher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RPS Ireland Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "letitia.stewart@rpsgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890667914"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36624",
"name": "Gravis Planning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pavilions Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gravis Planning Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gravisplanning.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2890422888",
"telephone": "+44 2890425222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36625",
"name": "JUNO PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT9 7EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "409 Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JUNO PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.harrison@junoplanning.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890645222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36626",
"name": "TURLEY ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M1 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TURLEY ASSOCIATES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noelle.staveley@turley.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2890723901",
"telephone": "+44 2890723900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36627",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buchanan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WSP UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wspgroup.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2073371701",
"telephone": "+44 2073145111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36628",
"name": "Tranlsink Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tranlsink Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030049-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030049-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Dec 2021 · 030049-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "030049-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-03T11:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030049-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36622",
"name": "Harry Rolston Architect Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36623",
"name": "RPS Ireland Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36624",
"name": "Gravis Planning Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36625",
"name": "JUNO PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36626",
"name": "TURLEY ASSOCIATES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36627",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW091 Stakeholder Management and Planning Support Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36622",
"name": "Harry Rolston Architect Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT5 7SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Lisleen Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harry Rolston Architect Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rolstonarchitects.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2890449638",
"telephone": "+44 2890449814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36623",
"name": "RPS Ireland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elmwood House, 74 Boucher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RPS Ireland Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "letitia.stewart@rpsgroup.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890667914"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36624",
"name": "Gravis Planning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Holywood",
"postalCode": "BT18 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Pavilions Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gravis Planning Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gravisplanning.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2890422888",
"telephone": "+44 2890425222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36625",
"name": "JUNO PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT9 7EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "409 Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JUNO PLANNING ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helen.harrison@junoplanning.com",
"telephone": "+44 2890645222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36626",
"name": "TURLEY ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MANCHESTER",
"postalCode": "M1 4HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New York Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TURLEY ASSOCIATES LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noelle.staveley@turley.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2890723901",
"telephone": "+44 2890723900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36627",
"name": "WSP UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Buchanan House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WSP UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wspgroup.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2073371701",
"telephone": "+44 2073145111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36628",
"name": "Tranlsink Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tranlsink Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030049-2021-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030049-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jan 2021 · 001461-2021 · tender
{
"id": "001461-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-25T14:40:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW091 Stakeholder Management and Planning Support",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4 x 12 month extensions"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of Stakeholder Management, Community Engagement and Planning Support professional services. The Supplier will be required to understand and promote both project and the Client’s corporate goals / objectives and support the overcoming of obstacles that arise on projects. The nature of Works Packages and their associated projects / durations will vary considerably. The Supplier may be required to provide a mixture of resources to undertake a Work Package on a single project or may be required to provide dedicated resources that will work across multiple projects within the Client’s organisation. Some of the roles will require an individual to be embedded within the Client’s organisation, though still under the direct management of the Supplier. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-04T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3099",
"name": "NITHC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NITHC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}