Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005684-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-02T11:35:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ccd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Southern Region",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 48 months. No individual extension will be granted for a period longer than 24 months and any extension will be at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of general property maintenance works. The Client’s Property Department is responsible for maintenance, minor works and capital projects in respect of all property for Northern Ireland Railways, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This includes the following: • Railway Stations • Bus Stations • Offices • Shops • Retail Units • Infrastructure Storage Facilities • Bus/Rail Yards / Hard Standings • Warehouses • Engineering Workshops and Garages • Fuel and Wash Facilities • Integrated Bus and Rail Facilities • Park and Ride Facilities • Multi Story Car Parks • Pedestrian bridges • Associated infrastructure and services such as roads, water, drainage • Railway station platforms incl. canopies • Pedestrian walkways, Cycleways, access paths • Station Signage The Framework will be structured into two LOTS; LOT 1 - Southern Area LOT 2 - Northern Area Each LOT will consist of a Primary Supplier who will undertake day to day planned and reactive Work Packages within the respective geographic areas. However, Suppliers may be asked to undertake a Work Package in any location across Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Northern Region",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 48 months. No individual extension will be granted for a period longer than 24 months and any extension will be at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of general property maintenance works. The Client’s Property Department is responsible for maintenance, minor works and capital projects in respect of all property for Northern Ireland Railways, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This includes the following: • Railway Stations • Bus Stations • Offices • Shops • Retail Units • Infrastructure Storage Facilities • Bus/Rail Yards / Hard Standings • Warehouses • Engineering Workshops and Garages • Fuel and Wash Facilities • Integrated Bus and Rail Facilities • Park and Ride Facilities • Multi Story Car Parks • Pedestrian bridges • Associated infrastructure and services such as roads, water, drainage • Railway station platforms incl. canopies • Pedestrian walkways, Cycleways, access paths • Station Signage The Framework will be structured into two LOTS; LOT 1 - Southern Area LOT 2 - Northern Area Each LOT will consist of a Primary Supplier who will undertake day to day planned and reactive Work Packages within the respective geographic areas. However, Suppliers may be asked to undertake a Work Package in any location across Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW085 General Property Maintenance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 48 months. No individual extension will be granted for a period longer than 24 months and any extension will be at the discretion of the Client."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of general property maintenance works. The Client’s Property Department is responsible for maintenance, minor works and capital projects in respect of all property for Northern Ireland Railways, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This includes the following: • Railway Stations • Bus Stations • Offices • Shops • Retail Units • Infrastructure Storage Facilities • Bus/Rail Yards / Hard Standings • Warehouses • Engineering Workshops and Garages • Fuel and Wash Facilities • Integrated Bus and Rail Facilities • Park and Ride Facilities • Multi Story Car Parks • Pedestrian bridges • Associated infrastructure and services such as roads, water, drainage • Railway station platforms incl. canopies • Pedestrian walkways, Cycleways, access paths • Station Signage The Framework will be structured into two LOTS; LOT 1 - Southern Area LOT 2 - Northern Area Each LOT will consist of a Primary Supplier who will undertake day to day planned and reactive Work Packages within the respective geographic areas. However, Suppliers may be asked to undertake a Work Package in any location across Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3482",
"name": "Translink Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Mar 2022 · 005684-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005684-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-02T11:35:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ccd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-031ccd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Southern Region",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 48 months. No individual extension will be granted for a period longer than 24 months and any extension will be at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of general property maintenance works. The Client’s Property Department is responsible for maintenance, minor works and capital projects in respect of all property for Northern Ireland Railways, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This includes the following: • Railway Stations • Bus Stations • Offices • Shops • Retail Units • Infrastructure Storage Facilities • Bus/Rail Yards / Hard Standings • Warehouses • Engineering Workshops and Garages • Fuel and Wash Facilities • Integrated Bus and Rail Facilities • Park and Ride Facilities • Multi Story Car Parks • Pedestrian bridges • Associated infrastructure and services such as roads, water, drainage • Railway station platforms incl. canopies • Pedestrian walkways, Cycleways, access paths • Station Signage The Framework will be structured into two LOTS; LOT 1 - Southern Area LOT 2 - Northern Area Each LOT will consist of a Primary Supplier who will undertake day to day planned and reactive Work Packages within the respective geographic areas. However, Suppliers may be asked to undertake a Work Package in any location across Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Northern Region",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 48 months. No individual extension will be granted for a period longer than 24 months and any extension will be at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of general property maintenance works. The Client’s Property Department is responsible for maintenance, minor works and capital projects in respect of all property for Northern Ireland Railways, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This includes the following: • Railway Stations • Bus Stations • Offices • Shops • Retail Units • Infrastructure Storage Facilities • Bus/Rail Yards / Hard Standings • Warehouses • Engineering Workshops and Garages • Fuel and Wash Facilities • Integrated Bus and Rail Facilities • Park and Ride Facilities • Multi Story Car Parks • Pedestrian bridges • Associated infrastructure and services such as roads, water, drainage • Railway station platforms incl. canopies • Pedestrian walkways, Cycleways, access paths • Station Signage The Framework will be structured into two LOTS; LOT 1 - Southern Area LOT 2 - Northern Area Each LOT will consist of a Primary Supplier who will undertake day to day planned and reactive Work Packages within the respective geographic areas. However, Suppliers may be asked to undertake a Work Package in any location across Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW085 General Property Maintenance Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 2
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 48 months. No individual extension will be granted for a period longer than 24 months and any extension will be at the discretion of the Client."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 8
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink is establishing a Framework for the provision of general property maintenance works. The Client’s Property Department is responsible for maintenance, minor works and capital projects in respect of all property for Northern Ireland Railways, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. This includes the following: • Railway Stations • Bus Stations • Offices • Shops • Retail Units • Infrastructure Storage Facilities • Bus/Rail Yards / Hard Standings • Warehouses • Engineering Workshops and Garages • Fuel and Wash Facilities • Integrated Bus and Rail Facilities • Park and Ride Facilities • Multi Story Car Parks • Pedestrian bridges • Associated infrastructure and services such as roads, water, drainage • Railway station platforms incl. canopies • Pedestrian walkways, Cycleways, access paths • Station Signage The Framework will be structured into two LOTS; LOT 1 - Southern Area LOT 2 - Northern Area Each LOT will consist of a Primary Supplier who will undertake day to day planned and reactive Work Packages within the respective geographic areas. However, Suppliers may be asked to undertake a Work Package in any location across Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3482",
"name": "Translink Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}