← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FW064 Framework for Major Building Works

Buyer: Translink →

BuyerTranslink
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Mar 2021

What is being bought

Translink’s Infrastructure and Property Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure and property for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. The scope of the Framework is to provide Construction works to support the delivery of the Property Departments programme of Capital and Maintenance works for Translink for projects. In order to assist with Translink’s Division in its programme of maintenance and capital projects Translink wish to appoint seven (7) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.

Delivery location

UKN0

Categories

Construction work 45000000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Translink’s Infrastructure and Property Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure and property for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. The scope of the Framework is to provide Construction works to support the delivery of the Property Departments programme of Capital and Maintenance works for Translink for projects. In order to assist with Translink’s Division in its programme of maintenance and capital projects Translink wish to appoint seven (7) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer166 median · 7.3 average (7 of 16 with a bid count)4.3 average (7 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKN016510 median · 22.6 average (73 of 165 with a bid count)3.4 average (82 of 165 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a088
Latest release ID006423-2021
Latest release timestampMon Mar 29 2021 15:40:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release10

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Mar 2021award, contract006423-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006423-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-29T16:40:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a088",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-125",
    "name": "Translink"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:228415-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10536",
          "name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10537",
          "name": "NORTHSTONE NI LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4373",
          "name": "FP McCann"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10538",
          "name": "TRACEY BROTHERS LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10539",
          "name": "LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9499",
          "name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED TA GRAHAM"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10540",
          "name": "HENRY BROTHERS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10541",
          "name": "OHMG HOLDINGS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a088",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Property Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure and property for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. The scope of the Framework is to provide Construction works to support the delivery of the Property Departments programme of Capital and Maintenance works for Translink for projects. In order to assist with Translink’s Division in its programme of maintenance and capital projects Translink wish to appoint seven (7) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FW064 Framework for Major Building Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Property Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure and property for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. The scope of the Framework is to provide Construction works to support the delivery of the Property Departments programme of Capital and Maintenance works for Translink for projects. In order to assist with Translink’s Division in its programme of maintenance and capital projects Translink wish to appoint seven (7) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-125",
      "name": "Translink",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Translink"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
        "email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10536",
      "name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "NEWTOWNABBEY",
        "postalCode": "BT36 4TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Trench Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mclh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2890342777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10537",
      "name": "NORTHSTONE NI LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT17 9NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "99 Kingsway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTHSTONE NI LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tender@farrans.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2890629753",
        "telephone": "+44 2890551200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4373",
      "name": "FP McCann",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "MAGHERAFELT",
        "postalCode": "BT45 8QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Knockloughrim Quarry, 3 Drumard Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FP McCann"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "omcnally@fpmccann.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2879644224",
        "telephone": "+44 2879642558"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10538",
      "name": "TRACEY BROTHERS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ENNISKILLEN",
        "postalCode": "BT74 5TB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drumlyon House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TRACEY BROTHERS LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@traceybros.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2866323471"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10539",
      "name": "LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "CASTLEDERG",
        "postalCode": "BT81 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 John Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lowrybuilding.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2881678646"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9499",
      "name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED TA GRAHAM",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "HILLSBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "BT26 6HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 BALLYGOWAN ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED TA GRAHAM"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@graham.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2892689600",
        "telephone": "+44 2892689500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10540",
      "name": "HENRY BROTHERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "MAGHERAFELT",
        "postalCode": "BT45 6HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "108-114 Moneymore Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HENRY BROTHERS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@henrybrothers.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2879631631"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10541",
      "name": "OHMG HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "NEWRY",
        "postalCode": "BT35 6EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carnbane House Shepherds Way Carnbane Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "OHMG HOLDINGS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ohmg.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2830264662"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3099",
      "name": "NITHC",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NITHC"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006423-2021-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Mar 2021 · 006423-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006423-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-03-29T16:40:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a088",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-125",
    "name": "Translink"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:228415-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10536",
          "name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10537",
          "name": "NORTHSTONE NI LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-4373",
          "name": "FP McCann"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10538",
          "name": "TRACEY BROTHERS LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10539",
          "name": "LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-9499",
          "name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED TA GRAHAM"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10540",
          "name": "HENRY BROTHERS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-10541",
          "name": "OHMG HOLDINGS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a088",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Property Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure and property for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. The scope of the Framework is to provide Construction works to support the delivery of the Property Departments programme of Capital and Maintenance works for Translink for projects. In order to assist with Translink’s Division in its programme of maintenance and capital projects Translink wish to appoint seven (7) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FW064 Framework for Major Building Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Translink’s Infrastructure and Property Division is responsible for maintenance and capital works to all infrastructure and property for Northern Ireland Railways Company, Ulsterbus, Metro and NITHC. The scope of the Framework is to provide Construction works to support the delivery of the Property Departments programme of Capital and Maintenance works for Translink for projects. In order to assist with Translink’s Division in its programme of maintenance and capital projects Translink wish to appoint seven (7) (excluding ties) Suppliers onto the Framework. Your proposal MUST be submitted within the eTendersNI portal, via this CfT. NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-125",
      "name": "Translink",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Translink"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
        "email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10536",
      "name": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "NEWTOWNABBEY",
        "postalCode": "BT36 4TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "15 Trench Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "McLaughlin and Harvey Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@mclh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2890342777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10537",
      "name": "NORTHSTONE NI LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BELFAST",
        "postalCode": "BT17 9NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "99 Kingsway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTHSTONE NI LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tender@farrans.com",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2890629753",
        "telephone": "+44 2890551200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4373",
      "name": "FP McCann",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "MAGHERAFELT",
        "postalCode": "BT45 8QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Knockloughrim Quarry, 3 Drumard Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "FP McCann"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "omcnally@fpmccann.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2879644224",
        "telephone": "+44 2879642558"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10538",
      "name": "TRACEY BROTHERS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ENNISKILLEN",
        "postalCode": "BT74 5TB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Drumlyon House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "TRACEY BROTHERS LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@traceybros.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2866323471"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10539",
      "name": "LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "CASTLEDERG",
        "postalCode": "BT81 7AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7 John Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "LOWRY BUILDING CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@lowrybuilding.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2881678646"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9499",
      "name": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED TA GRAHAM",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "HILLSBOROUGH",
        "postalCode": "BT26 6HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 BALLYGOWAN ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "JOHN GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED TA GRAHAM"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@graham.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 2892689600",
        "telephone": "+44 2892689500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10540",
      "name": "HENRY BROTHERS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "MAGHERAFELT",
        "postalCode": "BT45 6HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "108-114 Moneymore Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HENRY BROTHERS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@henrybrothers.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2879631631"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10541",
      "name": "OHMG HOLDINGS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "NEWRY",
        "postalCode": "BT35 6EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Carnbane House Shepherds Way Carnbane Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "OHMG HOLDINGS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ohmg.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2830264662"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3099",
      "name": "NITHC",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NITHC"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "006423-2021-1-1",
      "title": "Contract",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "006423-2021-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-03-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}