Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004551-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T18:00:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the buyers discretion only if further work is to be completed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A1 \tOverview of methodology and suitability of approach \t20%\nA2 \tRelevant skills, knowledge and experience \t30%\nA3 \tAbility to deliver within the timescales \t10%\nA4\tQuality assurance and other risk controls \t5%\nA5\tEquality, diversity and inclusion \t5%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B\tPrice\t30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seminar organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Futures-led workshop facilitation on the drivers shaping local government",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10529",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10529",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T18:00:06Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "004551-2026",
"description": "Change to title of Notice from Supply of expert facilitation using futures methodology for domain-specific workshops on the future of local government, to Futures-led workshop facilitation on the drivers shaping local government"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association seeks an experienced partner to support delivery of Phase One of ‘LG2040: The State of Things to Come’, a futures and reform initiative. This phase will apply futures methodology to design and facilitate domain-specific workshops exploring the forces shaping local government to 2040.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=1a22abb5-655c-4ac5-b33d-03dd7cd28962",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Stewart",
"email": "ellie.stewart@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jan 2026 · 004551-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "004551-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T18:00:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the buyers discretion only if further work is to be completed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A1 \tOverview of methodology and suitability of approach \t20%\nA2 \tRelevant skills, knowledge and experience \t30%\nA3 \tAbility to deliver within the timescales \t10%\nA4\tQuality assurance and other risk controls \t5%\nA5\tEquality, diversity and inclusion \t5%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B\tPrice\t30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seminar organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Futures-led workshop facilitation on the drivers shaping local government",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10529",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10529",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T18:00:06Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "004551-2026",
"description": "Change to title of Notice from Supply of expert facilitation using futures methodology for domain-specific workshops on the future of local government, to Futures-led workshop facilitation on the drivers shaping local government"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association seeks an experienced partner to support delivery of Phase One of ‘LG2040: The State of Things to Come’, a futures and reform initiative. This phase will apply futures methodology to design and facilitate domain-specific workshops exploring the forces shaping local government to 2040.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=1a22abb5-655c-4ac5-b33d-03dd7cd28962",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Stewart",
"email": "ellie.stewart@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 Jan 2026 · 004540-2026 · tender
{
"id": "004540-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T17:38:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060946",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the buyers discretion only if further work is to be completed."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A1 \tOverview of methodology and suitability of approach \t20%\nA2 \tRelevant skills, knowledge and experience \t30%\nA3 \tAbility to deliver within the timescales \t10%\nA4\tQuality assurance and other risk controls \t5%\nA5\tEquality, diversity and inclusion \t5%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "B\tPrice\t30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seminar organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of expert facilitation using futures methodology for domain-specific workshops on the future",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10529",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10529",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T17:38:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association seeks an experienced partner to support delivery of Phase One of ‘LG2040: The State of Things to Come’, a futures and reform initiative. This phase will apply futures methodology to design and facilitate domain-specific workshops exploring the forces shaping local government to 2040.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=1a22abb5-655c-4ac5-b33d-03dd7cd28962",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ellie Stewart",
"email": "ellie.stewart@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}