Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Treasury →
Designing, formatting and editing of NISTA's guidance on Future Services for PFI projects.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6bd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076222-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 18:32:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076222-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T18:32:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167246",
"name": "ALLIED PUBLICITY SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Services Guidance Design Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Designing, formatting and editing of NISTA's guidance on Future Services for PFI projects.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167246",
"name": "ALLIED PUBLICITY SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0ZP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chetham House, Bird Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@theapsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future Services Guidance Design Service",
"value": {
"amount": 27601,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33121
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T18:32:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076222-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T18:32:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167246",
"name": "ALLIED PUBLICITY SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4570",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Services Guidance Design Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Designing, formatting and editing of NISTA's guidance on Future Services for PFI projects.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"name": "HM Treasury",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Horse Guards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJQ-4844-JJMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@hmtreasury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167246",
"name": "ALLIED PUBLICITY SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0ZP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chetham House, Bird Hall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@theapsgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future Services Guidance Design Service",
"value": {
"amount": 27601,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33121
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076222-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076222-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T18:32:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}