Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is looking to engage an experienced organisation(s) to quote for consultancy work associated with the development of a future operating model for transforming employment support across the city region. We welcome collaborative submissions from organisations as we appreciate the broad scope of the assignment. The LCRCA requires external consultancy with suitable expertise and an in-depth understanding of both the national direction of employment support as well as the local context within the LCR, to take a place based deep dive to answer the following questions: - What are the national policy drivers and how should we shape local infrastructure to respond through a place-based approach? - What does the evidence in LCR tell us? - Who needs help into work/to stay in work in the LCR and what are the key barriers? - What works (best practice and how this could translate into the LCR)? - What opportunities are there for stronger integration & eco-system alignment of future employment support across different organisations and sectors in LCR? - How do we marry a whole-system response across multiple agencies with place-based provision? Who needs to be involved in taking this forward? - What are the economic opportunities and drivers of growth and how do we prepare our local employer base? And to produce the following: - Context - position statement on what we already know - Stakeholder feedback - reflecting the views of participants, providers and leaders - A vision for the future of employment support across the LCR - Options for transformational operating models for employment support across the LCR, aligned with the evidence base, stakeholder feedback and better pathways to work for all people, particularly those furthest away from the labour market - Identify 4-5 deep dive pillars / cross cutting themes for areas requiring priority focus, for example economic inactivity, employer engagement, young people, digital access, engagement with disadvantaged participants.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e645 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076007-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 12:32:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076007-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T12:32:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e645",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03909897",
"name": "AMION CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future of Supported Employment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is looking to engage an experienced organisation(s) to quote for consultancy work associated with the development of a future operating model for transforming employment support across the city region.\nWe welcome collaborative submissions from organisations as we appreciate the broad scope of the assignment.\nThe LCRCA requires external consultancy with suitable expertise and an in-depth understanding of both the national direction of employment support as well as the local context within the LCR, to take a place based deep dive to answer the following questions:\n- What are the national policy drivers and how should we shape local infrastructure to respond through a place-based approach?\n- What does the evidence in LCR tell us?\n- Who needs help into work/to stay in work in the LCR and what are the key barriers?\n- What works (best practice and how this could translate into the LCR)?\n- What opportunities are there for stronger integration & eco-system alignment of future employment support across different organisations and sectors in LCR?\n- How do we marry a whole-system response across multiple agencies with place-based provision? Who needs to be involved in taking this forward?\n- What are the economic opportunities and drivers of growth and how do we prepare our local employer base?\nAnd to produce the following:\n- Context - position statement on what we already know\n- Stakeholder feedback - reflecting the views of participants, providers and leaders\n- A vision for the future of employment support across the LCR\n- Options for transformational operating models for employment support across the LCR, aligned with the evidence base, stakeholder feedback and better\npathways to work for all people, particularly those furthest away from the labour market\n- Identify 4-5 deep dive pillars / cross cutting themes for areas requiring priority focus, for example economic inactivity, employer engagement, young people, digital access, engagement with disadvantaged participants.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03909897",
"name": "AMION CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Langtons 11th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03909897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@amion.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMD-6397-DJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future of Supported Employment",
"value": {
"amount": 81287.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97545.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T12:32:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T12:32:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e645",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03909897",
"name": "AMION CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN785565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future of Supported Employment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is looking to engage an experienced organisation(s) to quote for consultancy work associated with the development of a future operating model for transforming employment support across the city region.\nWe welcome collaborative submissions from organisations as we appreciate the broad scope of the assignment.\nThe LCRCA requires external consultancy with suitable expertise and an in-depth understanding of both the national direction of employment support as well as the local context within the LCR, to take a place based deep dive to answer the following questions:\n- What are the national policy drivers and how should we shape local infrastructure to respond through a place-based approach?\n- What does the evidence in LCR tell us?\n- Who needs help into work/to stay in work in the LCR and what are the key barriers?\n- What works (best practice and how this could translate into the LCR)?\n- What opportunities are there for stronger integration & eco-system alignment of future employment support across different organisations and sectors in LCR?\n- How do we marry a whole-system response across multiple agencies with place-based provision? Who needs to be involved in taking this forward?\n- What are the economic opportunities and drivers of growth and how do we prepare our local employer base?\nAnd to produce the following:\n- Context - position statement on what we already know\n- Stakeholder feedback - reflecting the views of participants, providers and leaders\n- A vision for the future of employment support across the LCR\n- Options for transformational operating models for employment support across the LCR, aligned with the evidence base, stakeholder feedback and better\npathways to work for all people, particularly those furthest away from the labour market\n- Identify 4-5 deep dive pillars / cross cutting themes for areas requiring priority focus, for example economic inactivity, employer engagement, young people, digital access, engagement with disadvantaged participants.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03909897",
"name": "AMION CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Langtons 11th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.amion.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03909897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@amion.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMD-6397-DJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future of Supported Employment",
"value": {
"amount": 81287.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97545.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T12:32:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}