Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cornwall Council →
Delivering the community co-design process for the Bude Coastal Vision. Support the design, development and facilitation of community engagement events, engaging diverse audiences, and contributing to the development and evaluation of the Coastal Vision document.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 11:32:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:32:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00732511",
"name": "Cornwall Wildlife Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Coast Bude – Coastal Vision Partner Organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivering the community co-design process for the Bude Coastal Vision. Support the design, development and facilitation of community engagement events, engaging diverse audiences, and contributing to the development and evaluation of the Coastal Vision document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Nicholson",
"email": "helen.nicholson@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00732511",
"name": "Cornwall Wildlife Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR4 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Acres, Allet"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00732511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade.neville@cornwallwildlifetrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future Coast Bude – Coastal Vision Partner Organisation",
"value": {
"amount": 19350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:32:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:32:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00732511",
"name": "Cornwall Wildlife Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Coast Bude – Coastal Vision Partner Organisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivering the community co-design process for the Bude Coastal Vision. Support the design, development and facilitation of community engagement events, engaging diverse audiences, and contributing to the development and evaluation of the Coastal Vision document.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"name": "Cornwall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cornwall.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRH-9827-DWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Nicholson",
"email": "helen.nicholson@cornwall.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00732511",
"name": "Cornwall Wildlife Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR4 9DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Acres, Allet"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00732511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade.neville@cornwallwildlifetrust.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Future Coast Bude – Coastal Vision Partner Organisation",
"value": {
"amount": 19350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:32:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}