Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: HM Land Registry →
Licences for Oracle Fusion cloud applications: Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050987 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043001-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 08:25:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043001-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | award, contract | 019363-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | award, contract | 019362-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017744-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T09:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050987",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for Oracle Fusion cloud applications: Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HMLR implemented Oracle Fusion in 2018 as its Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system. The HMG Government Shared Services (GSS) strategy requires Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) to move to one of the 5 clusters from 2028. Changing this system at this point in time would result in significant inconvenience and cost. HMLR therefore require a flexible contract with the existing supplier that will allow easy decoupling, exit, and transition to GSS in the future. Licenses for Oracle are unable to be supplied by any other party other than Oracle Corporation UK Ltd therefore, the justification for a Direct Award is due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kay.hogben@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@oracle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 5908771.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7090526.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3470",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3470",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T09:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T09:25:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050987",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for Oracle Fusion cloud applications: Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HMLR implemented Oracle Fusion in 2018 as its Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system. The HMG Government Shared Services (GSS) strategy requires Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) to move to one of the 5 clusters from 2028. Changing this system at this point in time would result in significant inconvenience and cost. HMLR therefore require a flexible contract with the existing supplier that will allow easy decoupling, exit, and transition to GSS in the future. Licenses for Oracle are unable to be supplied by any other party other than Oracle Corporation UK Ltd therefore, the justification for a Direct Award is due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kay.hogben@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@oracle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029",
"value": {
"amount": 5908771.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7090526.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3470",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3470",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Redacted contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T09:25:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019363-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T13:07:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050987",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5908771.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7090526.08
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019363-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019363-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T13:07:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for Oracle Fusion cloud applications: Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kay.hogben@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@oracle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019362-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T13:06:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050987",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5908771.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7090526.08
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019362-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019362-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T13:06:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for Oracle Fusion cloud applications: Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kay.hogben@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@oracle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017744-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T16:49:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050987",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5908771.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7090526.08
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017744-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017744-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T16:49:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMLR701111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for Oracle Fusion cloud applications: Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "HMLR implemented Oracle Fusion in 2018 as its Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system. The HMG Government Shared Services (GSS) strategy requires Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) to move to one of the 5 clusters from 2028. Changing this system at this point in time would result in significant inconvenience and cost. HMLR therefore require a flexible contract with the existing supplier that will allow easy decoupling, exit, and transition to GSS in the future. Licenses for Oracle are unable to be supplied by any other party other than Oracle Corporation UK Ltd therefore, the justification for a Direct Award is due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"name": "HM Land Registry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar House, 1 Bedford Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/land-registry",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-7449-YCMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kay.hogben@landregistry.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"name": "Oracle Corporation UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway, Thames Valley Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@oracle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}