Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust →
Funeral services & transfers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050626 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016447-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 23 2025 10:17:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144811",
"name": "Co-op Funeralcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C342662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Funeral Care & Life Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funeral services & transfers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital , Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@sthk.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144811",
"name": "Co-op Funeralcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor , 1 Angel square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ece.fensom@coop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Funeral Care & Life Planning",
"value": {
"amount": 25650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25650
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-23T11:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050626",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144811",
"name": "Co-op Funeralcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C342662",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Funeral Care & Life Planning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funeral services & transfers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"name": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital , Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@sthk.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144811",
"name": "Co-op Funeralcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M60 0AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor , 1 Angel square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ece.fensom@coop.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Funeral Care & Life Planning",
"value": {
"amount": 25650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25650
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-23T11:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}