Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
Fundraising consultant, contracted for less than 10 months to support development of a fundraising strategy and income generation for an externally funded project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06631c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043086-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 14:17:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025979-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043086-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 025979-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 025214-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | tender | 019949-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06631c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCH-6839-MZMX",
"name": "Hodwell Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE050326FC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fundraising Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fundraising consultant, contracted for less than 10 months to support development of a fundraising strategy and income generation for an externally funded project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCH-6839-MZMX",
"name": "Hodwell Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maulds Meaburn",
"postalCode": "CA10 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyvennet House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCH-6839-MZMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen@howdell.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fundraising Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 11900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:17:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043086-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:17:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06631c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCH-6839-MZMX",
"name": "Hodwell Associates"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE050326FC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fundraising Consultant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fundraising consultant, contracted for less than 10 months to support development of a fundraising strategy and income generation for an externally funded project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCH-6839-MZMX",
"name": "Hodwell Associates",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maulds Meaburn",
"postalCode": "CA10 3HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyvennet House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCH-6839-MZMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stephen@howdell.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fundraising Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 11900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043086-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043086-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:17:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025979-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T17:14:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06631c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE050326FC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14900
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fundraising Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 11920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12921",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12921",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12923",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12923",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial response form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13796",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13796",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Clarification to bidders questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13799",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13799",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for Quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13800",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13800",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "025979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T17:14:41Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "025979-2026",
"description": "Submission deadline date amended to Tuesday 31st March.\nClarification to bidders questions added & contract dates extended."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fundraising consultant, contracted for less than 10 months to support development of a fundraising strategy and income generation for an externally funded project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 noon on Tuesday 31st March 2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eve Mulholland",
"email": "eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025214-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T14:00:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06631c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE050326FC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14900
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fundraising Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 11920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12920",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12920",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12921",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12921",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12922",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12923",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12923",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial response form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13624",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13624",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Clarifications to bidders questions document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "025214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:00:42Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "025214-2026",
"description": "Clarifications to bidders questions document attached to notice 19/03/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fundraising consultant, contracted for less than 10 months to support development of a fundraising strategy and income generation for an externally funded project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 noon on Tuesday 24th March 2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eve Mulholland",
"email": "eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019949-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T13:56:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06631c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE050326FC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14900
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details are available in the RFQ."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fundraising Consultant",
"value": {
"amount": 11920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14900
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12920",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12920",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12921",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12921",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12922",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12922",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Specification.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12923",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12923",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Commercial response form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T13:56:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fundraising consultant, contracted for less than 10 months to support development of a fundraising strategy and income generation for an externally funded project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk by 12 noon on Tuesday 24th March 2026.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eve Mulholland",
"email": "eve.mulholland@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}