Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust →
Funding from Cheshire and Merseyside Cancer Alliance for Data Analyst support for Cheshire and Merseyside
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05892e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049238-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 14:50:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049238-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049238-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:50:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05892e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158146",
"name": "The End Of Life Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05892e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Funding for Data Analyst",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funding from Cheshire and Merseyside Cancer Alliance for Data Analyst support for Cheshire and Merseyside",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fionn McNally",
"email": "fionn.mcnally@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158146",
"name": "The End Of Life Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 & 5 Spring Farm Business Centre,Minshull Vernon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.clifford@eolp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Funding for Data Analyst",
"value": {
"amount": 10398,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12477.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:50:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049238-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:50:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05892e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158146",
"name": "The End Of Life Partnership"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05892e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Funding for Data Analyst",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Funding from Cheshire and Merseyside Cancer Alliance for Data Analyst support for Cheshire and Merseyside",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Fionn McNally",
"email": "fionn.mcnally@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158146",
"name": "The End Of Life Partnership",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW1 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 & 5 Spring Farm Business Centre,Minshull Vernon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.clifford@eolp.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Funding for Data Analyst",
"value": {
"amount": 10398,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12477.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049238-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049238-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:50:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}