Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Functional Skills Virtual Assessments for Upskilled NHS Staff
Education and training services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Health Education England: "Functional Skills Virtual Assessments for Upskilled NHS Staff". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Health Education England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Health Education England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Health Education England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 893 active published awards; 876 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHealth Education England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2023, 14:12 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2023, 14:12 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEducation and training services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d400 | ||
What is being bought
100% digitally secure functional skills’ assessments and remote invigilation for NHS employers to provide their learners with functional skills according to skills, mix, and need.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001Ry4d/YKDWvNxNu.u4EC_KvnRWQy2kjc.6IIKzbD8W2lcp42g
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Jun 2023, 14:12 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2023, 14:12 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Jun 2023, 14:12 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedInvitation to tender<br/><br/>https://ojeu.com/ojdblnk/view-notice.php?docno=02f7eaf4-7a3a-4fbd-b9c8-be19ccf0f28aContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2023, 14:12 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Open Awards Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 4 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 148950.01 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 148950 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Health Education England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1319Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationalehttps://ojeu.com/ojdblnk/view-notice.php?docno=02f7eaf4-7a3a-4fbd-b9c8-be19ccf0f28a |