Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A fully automated cell separator for research purposes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0564a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042392-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 23 2025 13:05:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042392-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042392-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNZ-3211-VXPR",
"name": "Stem Cell Technologies UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-10257858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fully Automated Cell Separator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A fully automated cell separator for research purposes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Osborne",
"email": "pat.osborne@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079272367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNZ-3211-VXPR",
"name": "Stem Cell Technologies UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB25 9TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7100 Cambridge Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNZ-3211-VXPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders.eu@stemcell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fully Automated Cell Separtor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042392-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042392-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:05:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042392-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T14:05:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0564a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNZ-3211-VXPR",
"name": "Stem Cell Technologies UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-10257858",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fully Automated Cell Separator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A fully automated cell separator for research purposes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pat Osborne",
"email": "pat.osborne@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079272367"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNZ-3211-VXPR",
"name": "Stem Cell Technologies UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB25 9TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7100 Cambridge Research Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNZ-3211-VXPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders.eu@stemcell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fully Automated Cell Separtor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042392-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042392-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T14:05:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}