Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Fuel Cards for NHS Fleet vehicles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054e4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 17 2025 12:44:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T13:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151693",
"name": "Fuel card Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fuel Cards for NHS Fleet vehicles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worcestershire Royal Hospital, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcsacute.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Barton",
"email": "anne.barton4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01905763333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151693",
"name": "Fuel card Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House Lawnswood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@fuelcardservices.com",
"telephone": "01132981000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T13:44:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T13:44:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30163100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agency fuel cards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151693",
"name": "Fuel card Service Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356649",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fuel Cards for NHS Fleet vehicles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worcestershire Royal Hospital, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcsacute.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anne Barton",
"email": "anne.barton4@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01905763333"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151693",
"name": "Fuel card Service Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House Lawnswood Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@fuelcardservices.com",
"telephone": "01132981000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T13:44:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}