Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
The service includes strategic financial support to the Council through regular participation in financial planning meetings, expert advice on capital accounting, balance sheet management, interest rate forecasting, and borrowing strategies. It provides continuous updates on economic and political developments, detailed forecasts of borrowing rates, and guidance on debt management. Robust investment support is offered through real-time creditworthiness monitoring, weekly counterparty reports, and information on AAA-rated money market funds. The service also delivers officer training, standard treasury documentation templates, and access to a technical helpline. Additional support includes year-end fair value calculations for borrowing and investment instruments, asset finance option appraisals, monthly publications, a dedicated client relationship manager, and monthly investment reporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c788 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 12:37:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064717-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:37:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c788",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FS2517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FS2517 - Treasury Management Service 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service includes strategic financial support to the Council through regular participation in financial planning meetings, expert advice on capital accounting, balance sheet management, interest rate forecasting, and borrowing strategies. It provides continuous updates on economic and political developments, detailed forecasts of borrowing rates, and guidance on debt management. Robust investment support is offered through real-time creditworthiness monitoring, weekly counterparty reports, and information on AAA-rated money market funds. The service also delivers officer training, standard treasury documentation templates, and access to a technical helpline. Additional support includes year-end fair value calculations for borrowing and investment instruments, asset finance option appraisals, monthly publications, a dedicated client relationship manager, and monthly investment reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Mead",
"email": "andrew.mead@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19th Floor, 51 Lime Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.burleton@mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FS2517 - Treasury Management Service 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:37:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:37:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c788",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FS2517",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FS2517 - Treasury Management Service 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service includes strategic financial support to the Council through regular participation in financial planning meetings, expert advice on capital accounting, balance sheet management, interest rate forecasting, and borrowing strategies. It provides continuous updates on economic and political developments, detailed forecasts of borrowing rates, and guidance on debt management. Robust investment support is offered through real-time creditworthiness monitoring, weekly counterparty reports, and information on AAA-rated money market funds. The service also delivers officer training, standard treasury documentation templates, and access to a technical helpline. Additional support includes year-end fair value calculations for borrowing and investment instruments, asset finance option appraisals, monthly publications, a dedicated client relationship manager, and monthly investment reporting.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Mead",
"email": "andrew.mead@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19th Floor, 51 Lime Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.burleton@mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FS2517 - Treasury Management Service 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:37:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}