← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSurrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Security installation at Farnham Road Hospital

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

FRH Site Security

Statusactive
Value£11,437

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f7db
Latest release ID083837-2025
Latest release timestampWed Dec 17 2025 13:09:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Dec 2025award, contract083837-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083837-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T13:09:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
    "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169476",
          "name": "Fleet CCTV and Security"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404869",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRH Site Security",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Security installation at Farnham Road Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
      "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Grainne Cherry",
        "email": "grainne.cherry@sabp.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169476",
      "name": "Fleet CCTV and Security",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnham",
        "postalCode": "GU9 8HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fleet CCTV and Security Ltd., 7  Abbey Business Park, Monks Walk,  Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8HT"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@fleetcctvandsecurity.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FRH Site Security",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11436.51,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13723.81
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083837-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083837-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:09:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Dec 2025 · 083837-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083837-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-17T13:09:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
    "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169476",
          "name": "Fleet CCTV and Security"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C404869",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRH Site Security",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Security installation at Farnham Road Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
      "name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leatherhead",
        "postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Grainne Cherry",
        "email": "grainne.cherry@sabp.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169476",
      "name": "Fleet CCTV and Security",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnham",
        "postalCode": "GU9 8HT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fleet CCTV and Security Ltd., 7  Abbey Business Park, Monks Walk,  Farnham, Surrey, GU9 8HT"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@fleetcctvandsecurity.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FRH Site Security",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11436.51,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13723.81
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083837-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083837-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-17T13:09:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}