Find a Tender
complete
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Fresh Sandwiches". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 5 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 305 active published awards; 301 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Mar 2021, 15:32 GMT | Last source update12 Mar 2021, 15:32 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPrepared sandwiches, Sandwiches | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029b48 | ||
What is being bought
Fresh Sandwiches [3056564]
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Mar 2021, 15:32 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Mar 2021, 15:32 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Mar 2021, 15:32 GMT
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Belfast Health and Social Care Trust AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedFresh Sandwiches [3056564] Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2020/S 225-554977 excluding VAT was a range between 209 539.93 GBP - 314 309.89 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Northern Health and Social Care Trust AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedFresh Sandwiches [3056564] Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2020/S 225-554977 excluding VAT was a range between 419 854.98 GBP - 629 782.47 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedFresh Sandwiches [3056564] Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2020/S 225-554977 excluding VAT was a range between 565 574.98 GBP - 848 362.47 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Southern Health and Social Care Trust AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedFresh Sandwiches [3056564] Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2020/S 225-554977 excluding VAT was a range between 550 568.63 GBP - 825 852.95 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Western Health and Social Care Trust AreacancelledPublished valueNot publishedFresh Sandwiches [3056564] Additional information: The estimated value as per the contract notice 2020/S 225-554977 excluding VAT was a range between 192 294.98 GBP - 288 442.47 GBP. The total value includes the options of extending for any period up to and including 24 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Mar 2021, 15:32 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £130,271 - Contract active
Signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £418,190 - Contract active
Signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £526,296 - Contract active
Signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £417,782 - Contract active
Signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · £449,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards THE BRUNCH BOX SANDWICH CO LTD Not published · Not published · active FRESHWAYS Not published · Not published · active THE BRUNCH BOX SANDWICH CO LTD Not published · Not published · active THE BRUNCH BOX SANDWICH CO LTD Not published · Not published · active FRESHWAYS Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Belfast Health and Social Care Trust Area £130,271 · signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Northern Health and Social Care Trust Area £418,190 · signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust Area £526,296 · signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Southern Health and Social Care Trust Area £417,782 · signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active Western Health and Social Care Trust Area £449,000 · signed 17 Feb 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) bids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 2 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) electronicBids: 4 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 3) smeBids: 3 (lot 3) bids: 3 (lot 4) electronicBids: 3 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 4) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 4) smeBids: 1 (lot 4) bids: 3 (lot 5) electronicBids: 3 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 5) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 5) smeBids: 2 (lot 5) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-423Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published