Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
Fresco segmentation data for the "Daily Life" layer of our Nest member segmentation. The work allows Nest to allocate a Fresco segment to each Nest member to assist in targeting members for email campaigns, base user experience on what we know about segment preferences, and to more generally understand and gain deeper insights into the Nest member base.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047349-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 15:23:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047349-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035560-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035012-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2627-016-PA23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fresco Segmentation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fresco segmentation data for the \"Daily Life\" layer of our Nest member segmentation. The work allows Nest to allocate a Fresco segment to each Nest member to assist in targeting members for email campaigns, base user experience on what we know about segment preferences, and to more generally understand and gain deeper insights into the Nest member base.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Nest's decision to utilise a geodemographic segmentation tool stems from our commitment to measuring whether our members are on track for an adequate retirement and to ensure the organisation operates in a customer centric manner.\nA geodemographic segmentation tool is needed in this manner because Nest's own data is limited - it only provides one element of a member's financial circumstances, whereas reality is much more complex.\nFresco was deemed to be the most useful for Nest as it has a specific focus on money management and financial profile and is able to be implemented at an individual level - it addresses the aforementioned gap in Nest's data. Nest has utilised Fresco in a variety of ways. In particular, it is a central cog in the data platform on which Nest's member segmentation is built, and it is tied to and facilitates Nest's customer strategy which aims to deliver a more personalised and targeted experience for our members. It is not possible to replace this as Fresco is a proprietary tool: no other supplier would be able to provide this and there are no alternative solutions.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 256547,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 307856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047349-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T16:23:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON-2627-016-PA23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fresco Segmentation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fresco segmentation data for the \"Daily Life\" layer of our Nest member segmentation. The work allows Nest to allocate a Fresco segment to each Nest member to assist in targeting members for email campaigns, base user experience on what we know about segment preferences, and to more generally understand and gain deeper insights into the Nest member base.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Nest's decision to utilise a geodemographic segmentation tool stems from our commitment to measuring whether our members are on track for an adequate retirement and to ensure the organisation operates in a customer centric manner.\nA geodemographic segmentation tool is needed in this manner because Nest's own data is limited - it only provides one element of a member's financial circumstances, whereas reality is much more complex.\nFresco was deemed to be the most useful for Nest as it has a specific focus on money management and financial profile and is able to be implemented at an individual level - it addresses the aforementioned gap in Nest's data. Nest has utilised Fresco in a variety of ways. In particular, it is a central cog in the data platform on which Nest's member segmentation is built, and it is tied to and facilitates Nest's customer strategy which aims to deliver a more personalised and targeted experience for our members. It is not possible to replace this as Fresco is a proprietary tool: no other supplier would be able to provide this and there are no alternative solutions.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 256547,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 307856
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047349-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047349-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T16:23:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is below £5m."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T11:51:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 256547,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 307856
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T11:51:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fresco Segmentation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fresco segmentation data for the \"Daily Life\" layer of our Nest member segmentation. The work allows Nest to allocate a Fresco segment to each Nest member to assist in targeting members for email campaigns, base user experience on what we know about segment preferences, and to more generally understand and gain deeper insights into the Nest member base.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T10:13:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 256547,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 307856
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T10:13:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fresco Segmentation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fresco segmentation data for the \"Daily Life\" layer of our Nest member segmentation. The work allows Nest to allocate a Fresco segment to each Nest member to assist in targeting members for email campaigns, base user experience on what we know about segment preferences, and to more generally understand and gain deeper insights into the Nest member base.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Nest's decision to utilise a geodemographic segmentation tool stems from our commitment to measuring whether our members are on track for an adequate retirement and to ensure the organisation operates in a customer centric manner.\nA geodemographic segmentation tool is needed in this manner because Nest's own data is limited - it only provides one element of a member's financial circumstances, whereas reality is much more complex.\nFresco was deemed to be the most useful for Nest as it has a specific focus on money management and financial profile, and is able to be implemented at an individual level - it addresses the aforementioned gap in Nest's data. Nest has has utilised Fresco in a variety of ways. In particular, it is a central cog in the data platform on which Nest's member segmentation is built, and it is tied to and facilitates Nest's customer strategy which aims to deliver a more personalised and targeted experience for our members. It is not possible to replace this as Fresco is a proprietary tool: no other supplier would be able to provide this and there are no alternative solutions.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649776",
"name": "CACI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W14 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caci House Kensington Village"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.caci.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649776",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@caci.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-4231-YGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}