← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Frequent Callers Management System

Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerSOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Frequent Callers Management System - maintenance and support

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Frequent Callers Management System

Statusactive
Value£19,268

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-064697
Latest release ID009835-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 04 2026 10:36:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2026award, contract009835-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009835-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T10:36:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064697",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
    "name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173458",
          "name": "Iridium Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SWAST-3181-DDaT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Frequent Callers Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Frequent Callers Management System - maintenance and support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
      "name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173458",
      "name": "Iridium Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alba Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@iridium.uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Frequent Callers Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19268.15,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23121.78
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009835-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009835-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:36:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 009835-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009835-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T10:36:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064697",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
    "name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-173458",
          "name": "Iridium Consulting Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SWAST-3181-DDaT",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Frequent Callers Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Frequent Callers Management System - maintenance and support",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
      "name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RYF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-173458",
      "name": "Iridium Consulting Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX1 3QS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Alba Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contact@iridium.uk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Frequent Callers Management System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19268.15,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23121.78
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009835-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009835-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T10:36:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}