← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FRC2026-036 - Executive Search

Buyer: THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED →

BuyerTHE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The provision of recruitment services for Deputy Counsel Enforcement (Executive Search)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-051660

Awards

Contracts

FRC2026-036 - Executive Search

Statusactive
Value£40,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068e50
Latest release ID039374-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 29 2026 14:56:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2026award, contract039374-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039374-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T15:56:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e50",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
    "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
          "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC2026-036",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRC2026-036 - Executive Search",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The provision of recruitment services for Deputy Counsel Enforcement  (Executive Search)",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
      "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02486368",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
      "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Ministry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.saxbam.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02018211",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "portals@saxbam.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMN-7343-MPQX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FRC2026-036 - Executive Search",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039374-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039374-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:56:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051660",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051660",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2026 · 039374-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039374-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-29T15:56:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e50",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
    "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
          "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FRC2026-036",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "FRC2026-036 - Executive Search",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The provision of recruitment services for Deputy Counsel Enforcement  (Executive Search)",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02486368",
      "name": "THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 9GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02486368",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@frc.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLRG-2717-VPBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02018211",
      "name": "SAXTON BAMPFYLDE HEVER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 1DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Ministry"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.saxbam.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02018211",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "portals@saxbam.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLMN-7343-MPQX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FRC2026-036 - Executive Search",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039374-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039374-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-29T15:56:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051660",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051660",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}