Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HM Revenue & Customs →
Service provides HMRC with intelligence reports generated from anonymous public disclosures of suspected fraud and wrongdoing. These reports are collected via telephone and online channels, sanitised to remove identifying information, and then shared securely with HMRC for investigation and operational use. The service includes ongoing handling of contacts, preparation of structured reports, and the ability for HMRC to submit follow-up questions through supplier's two-way communication mechanisms. The contract supports HMRC's intelligence-gathering capabilities by enabling access to information that cannot be obtained through standard reporting channels, maintaining continuity of a long-standing operational service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b3cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063666-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 13:02:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063666-2026 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056283-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055585-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063666-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:02:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2994042730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fraud Reporting Gateway Supplier Contract Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service provides HMRC with intelligence reports generated from anonymous public disclosures of suspected fraud and wrongdoing. These reports are collected via telephone and online channels, sanitised to remove identifying information, and then shared securely with HMRC for investigation and operational use.\nThe service includes ongoing handling of contacts, preparation of structured reports, and the ability for HMRC to submit follow-up questions through supplier's two-way communication mechanisms. The contract supports HMRC's intelligence-gathering capabilities by enabling access to information that cannot be obtained through standard reporting channels, maintaining continuity of a long-standing operational service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crimestoppers has been identified as the only supplier of the anonymous fraud reporting gateway to the specification required, therefore a single supplier direct award has been deemed the most appropriate course of action. Justification for single supplier direct award is under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023:\n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sedulo Office 605, Albert House 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@crimestoppers-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crimestoppers Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract value is for a set number of reports received per annum, for every report received over the limit, a marginal charge is incurred.\nThe increase in contract value from the Transparency Notice is to reflect the fact that a maximum cap on charges has been agreed, where previously there was none. For the avoidance of any doubt, the pricing mechanism remains the same (fixed price + marginal pricing for reports above the yearly limit) as when the Transparency Notice was released, the only difference is that a cap on total charges across the contract life has been agreed, to prevent the marginal charges accruing without limit."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:02:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time to receive reports",
"description": "The contract includes performance measures, however, these are not mandatory or reportable KPIs under section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, as the contract value is below £5 million."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time to receive time-critical reports",
"description": "The contract includes performance measures, however, these are not mandatory or reportable KPIs under section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, as the contract value is below £5 million."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Data internship opportunities provided",
"description": "The contract includes performance measures, however, these are not mandatory or reportable KPIs under section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, as the contract value is below £5 million."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063666-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T14:02:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2994042730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fraud Reporting Gateway Supplier Contract Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service provides HMRC with intelligence reports generated from anonymous public disclosures of suspected fraud and wrongdoing. These reports are collected via telephone and online channels, sanitised to remove identifying information, and then shared securely with HMRC for investigation and operational use.\nThe service includes ongoing handling of contacts, preparation of structured reports, and the ability for HMRC to submit follow-up questions through supplier's two-way communication mechanisms. The contract supports HMRC's intelligence-gathering capabilities by enabling access to information that cannot be obtained through standard reporting channels, maintaining continuity of a long-standing operational service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crimestoppers has been identified as the only supplier of the anonymous fraud reporting gateway to the specification required, therefore a single supplier direct award has been deemed the most appropriate course of action. Justification for single supplier direct award is under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023:\n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sedulo Office 605, Albert House 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@crimestoppers-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Crimestoppers Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract value is for a set number of reports received per annum, for every report received over the limit, a marginal charge is incurred.\nThe increase in contract value from the Transparency Notice is to reflect the fact that a maximum cap on charges has been agreed, where previously there was none. For the avoidance of any doubt, the pricing mechanism remains the same (fixed price + marginal pricing for reports above the yearly limit) as when the Transparency Notice was released, the only difference is that a cap on total charges across the contract life has been agreed, to prevent the marginal charges accruing without limit."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T14:02:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Time to receive reports",
"description": "The contract includes performance measures, however, these are not mandatory or reportable KPIs under section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, as the contract value is below £5 million."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Time to receive time-critical reports",
"description": "The contract includes performance measures, however, these are not mandatory or reportable KPIs under section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, as the contract value is below £5 million."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Data internship opportunities provided",
"description": "The contract includes performance measures, however, these are not mandatory or reportable KPIs under section 52 of the Procurement Act 2023, as the contract value is below £5 million."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056283-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T15:23:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crimestoppers Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract value is for a set number of reports received per annum, for every report received over the limit, a marginal charge is incurred.\nThe increase in contract value from the Transparency Notice is to reflect the fact that a maximum cap on charges has been agreed, where previously there was none. For the avoidance of any doubt, the pricing mechanism remains the same (fixed price + marginal pricing for reports above the yearly limit) as when the Transparency Notice was released, the only difference is that a cap on total charges across the contract life has been agreed, to prevent the marginal charges accruing without limit."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T15:23:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2994042730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fraud Reporting Gateway Supplier Contract Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service provides HMRC with intelligence reports generated from anonymous public disclosures of suspected fraud and wrongdoing. These reports are collected via telephone and online channels, sanitised to remove identifying information, and then shared securely with HMRC for investigation and operational use.\nThe service includes ongoing handling of contacts, preparation of structured reports, and the ability for HMRC to submit follow-up questions through supplier's two-way communication mechanisms. The contract supports HMRC's intelligence-gathering capabilities by enabling access to information that cannot be obtained through standard reporting channels, maintaining continuity of a long-standing operational service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sedulo Office 605, Albert House 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@crimestoppers-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055585-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T11:17:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b3cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Crimestoppers Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 333817.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400580.64
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract value is for a set number of reports received per annum, for every report received over the limit, a marginal charge is incurred."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055585-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055585-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T11:17:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR2994042730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Fraud Reporting Gateway Supplier Contract Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service provides HMRC with intelligence reports generated from anonymous public disclosures of suspected fraud and wrongdoing. These reports are collected via telephone and online channels, sanitised to remove identifying information, and then shared securely with HMRC for investigation and operational use.\nThe service includes ongoing handling of contacts, preparation of structured reports, and the ability for HMRC to submit follow-up questions through supplier's two-way communication mechanisms. The contract supports HMRC's intelligence-gathering capabilities by enabling access to information that cannot be obtained through standard reporting channels, maintaining continuity of a long-standing operational service.",
"riskDetails": "Possibility of exceeding set number of reports per annum could lead to additional, marginal charges.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Crimestoppers has been identified as the only supplier of the anonymous fraud reporting gateway to the specification required, therefore a single supplier direct award has been deemed the most appropriate course of action. Justification for single supplier direct award is under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023:\n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b) there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"name": "HM Revenue & Customs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMW-8599-JZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmrcsupportsapariba@hmrc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"name": "TREBLE 5 TREBLE 1 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Sedulo Office 605, Albert House 256-260 Old Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZWY-1765-JCVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@crimestoppers-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}