Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →
View official notice ↗Official source
The French office in Paris is looking for external auditors services to audit the France SASU accounts for local filing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f710 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037015-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 10:59:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003807-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037015-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014390-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 003807-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 084552-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083508-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T11:59:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "France external auditors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The French office in Paris is looking for external auditors services to audit the France SASU accounts for local filing.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Levallois-Perret",
"postalCode": "92300",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "45 RUE KLEBER"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "valerie.riou@forvismazars.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 246000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 295200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15183",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15183",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "037015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:59:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bookkeeping and préparation of the financial statements",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Internal control Systems",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fraud and error, compliance with laws and régulations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037015-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T11:59:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS SA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "France external auditors",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The French office in Paris is looking for external auditors services to audit the France SASU accounts for local filing.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Levallois-Perret",
"postalCode": "92300",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "45 RUE KLEBER"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "valerie.riou@forvismazars.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 246000,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 295200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15183",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15183",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "037015-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037015-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T11:59:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bookkeeping and préparation of the financial statements",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Internal control Systems",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Fraud and error, compliance with laws and régulations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014390-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T14:57:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 246000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014390-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014390-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:57:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"name": "Forvis Mazars SA"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "France external auditors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The British Council France subsidary office is requiring external auditors to audit our France SASU accounts for local filing.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
"name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Global.Procurement@britishcouncil.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"name": "Forvis Mazars SA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Levallois-Perret",
"postalCode": "92300",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "45 rue Kleber"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBR-8435-TWHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gregoire.petit@mazars.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003807-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T11:14:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Response Document",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluating Social value, Quality, Methodology and Approach, Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "France external auditors",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T11:14:10Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As a British Council subsidary, we are looking for external auditors to audit our France SASU accounts for local filing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T22:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoltan Popescu",
"email": "Zoltan.Popescu@britishcouncil.ro"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084552-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T15:48:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Response Document",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluating Social value, Quality, Methodology and Approach, Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "France external auditors",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "084552-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084552-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T15:48:47Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As a British Council subsidary, we are looking for external auditors to audit our France SASU accounts for local filing.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T22:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoltan Popescu",
"email": "Zoltan.Popescu@britishcouncil.ro"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083508-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T16:02:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f710",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Response Document",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluating Social value, Quality, Methodology and Approach, Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "France external auditors",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "083508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:02:39Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "As a British Council subsidary, we are looking for external auditors to audit our France SASU accounts for local filing. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-25T22:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zoltan Popescu",
"email": "Zoltan.Popescu@britishcouncil.ro"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}