Americas
FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.
Buyer: FCDO Services →
Participate on fco.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.
UK · UK · UK · UK · UK
FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.
FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.
FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.
FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.
FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations | Not published |
| 5 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations | Not published |
| 3 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations | Not published |
| 4 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations (50711000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 7,993 | 4 median · 22 average (3,242 of 7,993 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (3,664 of 7,993 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,558 | 5.5 median · 51.4 average (592 of 1,558 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (713 of 1,558 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 413 | 26.5 median · 27.5 average (8 of 413 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (8 of 413 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041022 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031993-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 30 2023 13:48:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-11-30T10:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-11-30T10:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.fco.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £11,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 5 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2023 | tender | 031993-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031993-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-30T13:48:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5899",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLY120/109/23TP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Americas",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Safe/Safe+",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Asia/Saad",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Europe/EECAAD",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Africa/MENA",
"value": {
"amount": 3800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North & South America"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Global"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Asia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Europe"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Africa & Middle East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Worldwide Electrical Inspection & Testing Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.fco.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.fco.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5899",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"name": "Tracey Plant & Laura Regan",
"email": "laura.regan@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908515789"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "laura.regan@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908515789"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Tender may be found on Jaggaer\nproject_10333\nitt_6027\nPlease Contract the Tender Owners via email for access",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031993-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-30T13:48:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041022",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5899",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLY120/109/23TP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Americas",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Safe/Safe+",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Asia/Saad",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Europe/EECAAD",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Africa/MENA",
"value": {
"amount": 3800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North & South America"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various Global"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Asia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Europe"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Africa & Middle East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Worldwide Electrical Inspection & Testing Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 11500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "FCDO Services are required to ensure that a provision of full electrical inspection and testing of all properties on the Overseas Estate, as indicated on the Property Schedule, is undertaken.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T10:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.fco.bravosolution.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.fco.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5899",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCDO Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk",
"name": "Tracey Plant & Laura Regan",
"email": "laura.regan@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908515789"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "laura.regan@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908515789"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Tender may be found on Jaggaer\nproject_10333\nitt_6027\nPlease Contract the Tender Owners via email for access",
"initiationType": "tender"
}